Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $648,200

    130 Flocktown Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    5beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $648,200 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $3,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,200

    $616,000 - $681,000

    $3,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom cottage renovated and ready for occupancy- IT IS NOT an approved rental. Live in the cottage while renovating the main house. Cottage has been completely renovated with new luxury vinyl flooring, white shaker cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances in kitchen, new siding and windows, updated bath with subway tile shower, central air, natural gas heat and public sewer. Main house in need of COMPLETE rehab, inside and out, it is NOT habitable in its current condition. 2 homes and 2 car detached garage are all approved structures on the lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000201000039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Gas-Natural, All Underground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stucco
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Gravel, 1 Car Width
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Garage Description: Detached Garage
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Wooded Lot, Open Lot
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Water: Well
    • Heating: Baseboard - Electric
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Appliances: Washer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Thermal Windows/Doors, Carriage House
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
    • Utilities: Gas-Natural, All Underground
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Style: Cottage, Extra House on Lot, Cape Cod
    • Basement Description: Slab
    • In-Law Suite: Yes
    • In-Law Suite Description: Kitchen, Bedroom2, FullBath, SepEnter, LivingRm
    • Other Room 3: Bedroom
    • Other Room 4: Bedroom
    • Primary Style: Extra House on Lot
    • Other Room 1: Kitchen
    • Other Room 2: LivingRm
    • Town #: Washington Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$649,999$433/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604356 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$649,999+97%$433/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4008098 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Sold$330,000+10%$220/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3783760 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Pending sale$300,000$200/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3783760 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$300,000-14.3%$200/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3783760 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$350,000-12.5%$233/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3783760 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$400,000+29%$267/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3783760 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2021Listed for sale$310,000+5.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$295,000+2.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$288,000-10%$192/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listing removed$320,000$213/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for sale$320,000+300%$213/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2018Sold$80,000-52.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listed for sale$169,900+183.2%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SKYLANDS REAL ESTATE #3429705 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$60,000-64.7%$40/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3259620 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listing removed$170,000$113/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cedarcrest Realty, Inc. #2671019 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Listed for sale$170,000-26.1%$113/sqft
    8/22/2001Sold$230,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,721 +14.4%$335,100 +14.4%
    2024$8,494 +2.3%$292,800
    2023$8,304 +2.9%$292,800
    2022$8,073 +2.8%$292,800
    2021$7,856 +2.7%$292,800
    2020$7,648 +2.3%$292,800
    2019$7,478 +2.2%$292,800
    2018$7,317 +3.1%$292,800
    2017$7,095 +2.1%$292,800
    2016$6,951 +0.9%$292,800
    2015$6,890 +1.1%$292,800
    2014$6,816 -0.3%$292,800
    2013$6,840 +0.1%$292,800
    2012$6,831 +0.6%$292,800
    2011$6,787 -3.6%$292,800
    2010$7,044 +1.3%$292,800 -17.6%
    2009$6,951 $355,200
    2008-- $355,200 +67.1%
    2007-- $212,600
    2006-- $212,600
    2005-- $212,600
    2004-- $212,600
    2003-- $212,600
    2002-- $212,600
    2001-- $212,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853