Charming raised ranch on a spacious, wooded lot with a welcoming front porch and classic brick exterior. Bright interiors, functional layout, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. A perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and location - don't miss this opportunity!
Active
Price cut: $20.1K (5/2)
$279,900
2745 Aquamist Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,637sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$274,100 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 80 days |
- 152 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lajanda Casey 678-549-4918,
Brenda Lee Strickland Realty,
Brenda Strickland 404-267-3106,
Brenda Lee Strickland Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10697080
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,637
- Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,637
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 15 124 06 015
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,561
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$274,100
$260,000 - $288,000
$1,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+311%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/1999 | Sold | $73,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 -5.3% | $114,040 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $835 +40.6% | $104,400 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $594 -20.1% | $92,760 +45.9% |
| 2022 | $744 +1% | $63,560 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $736 +6.5% | $47,960 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $691 -2.8% | $43,960 -6.5% |
| 2019 | $712 -1.6% | $47,000 -7.6% |
| 2018 | $723 -56.7% | $50,840 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $1,670 +44% | $48,640 +39% |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $35,000 +13% |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,960 +94% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,960 -42.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,840 -55.1% |
| 2010 | $1,961 | $62,000 |
| 2009 | $1,961 +16.1% | $62,000 |
| 2008 | $1,689 -0.6% | $62,000 |
| 2007 | $1,699 | $62,000 |
| 2006 | $1,699 +20.9% | $62,000 +13.1% |
| 2005 | $1,405 +4.4% | $54,840 +2.2% |
| 2004 | $1,346 +16.2% | $53,680 +13.1% |
| 2003 | $1,158 +13.5% | $47,480 |
| 2002 | $1,020 +93.5% | $47,480 +31% |
| 2001 | $527 | $36,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034