Welcome to the Condos at Trimble Run! Unit C-9 features 2 bedrooms, a spacious living room, dining area, stainless steel appliances, an in-unit full size washer and dryer, and a new central air system. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private half bath. The second bedroom offers great closet space with organizers already in place. Step outside onto your private deck and enjoy peaceful views overlooking the courtyard and pool area. This is perfect for your morning coffee or just relaxing after a long day. This 2nd floor condo offers easy, low-maintenance living, a community pool, baby pool, and playground. Conveniently located near transportation, major highways, shopping, dining, and the airport, making commuting a breeze. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
For sale
$159,900
280 Bridgewater Rd APT C9, Brookhaven, PA 19015
2beds
924sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$157,800 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Baby poolPrivate deckCommunity poolDining areaNew central air systemStainless steel appliances
- 1 day |
- 180 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jess Jones 267-469-0317,
Realty Mark Associates - KOP 2153764444
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2115060
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Utility Room
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Galley
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 924
- Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 924
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
- Details: Assigned Parking
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 05000002942
- Zoning: R-50
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $450 quarterly
- Subdivision: Trimble Run
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Heat, Management, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash, Water
Location
- Region: Brookhaven
- Municipality: BROOKHAVEN BORO
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,240
- Annual tax amount: $1,914
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$157,800
$150,000 - $166,000
$1,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+66.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $96,000+24.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Sold | $77,000+1409.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PADE506670_19015_C9 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2010 | Sold | $5,100-91.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2002 | Sold | $63,000+21.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2001 | Sold | $52,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 +6.1% | $65,240 |
| 2024 | $1,682 +4.2% | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $1,614 +6.2% | $65,240 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $65,240 |
| 2021 | $1,519 +567.6% | $65,240 +56.6% |
| 2020 | $228 -86.1% | $41,670 |
| 2019 | $1,634 +3.1% | $41,670 |
| 2018 | $1,584 +592.7% | $41,670 |
| 2017 | $229 | $41,670 |
| 2016 | $229 | $41,670 |
| 2015 | $229 -2% | $41,670 |
| 2014 | $233 +4.9% | $41,670 |
| 2013 | $223 +2.8% | $41,670 |
| 2012 | $216 +0.3% | $41,670 |
| 2011 | $216 +2% | $41,670 |
| 2010 | $212 +7.5% | $41,670 |
| 2009 | $197 | $41,670 |
| 2008 | $197 +8.3% | $41,670 |
| 2007 | $182 | $41,670 |
| 2006 | $182 -2% | $41,670 |
| 2005 | $185 | $41,670 |
| 2004 | $185 +8.5% | $41,670 |
| 2003 | $171 +7.9% | $41,670 |
| 2002 | $158 | $41,670 |
| 2000 | $158 | $41,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,233/mo
Principal & interest
$854
Property taxes
$229
HOA Fees
$150
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19015