THIS IS FOR LOT VALUE AND A HOME IS ON THE PROPERTY WITH A WELL AND A SEPTIC SYSTEM. THIS LOT IS PERFECTLY LOCATED JUST OFF THE HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT ROAD, HARDIN STORE RD. DEVELOPMENT IS ALL AROUND AND LAND PRICES ARE STEADY APPRECIATING WITH THE EXPANSION OF NEW ROADS AND THE WOODLANDS. THIS LOT IS SLIGHTLY SLOPED TO THE REAR AND ALL UTILITIES ARE AVAILBLE! NORTHERN MUD DISTRICT, QUADVEST, WILL BRING WATER AND SEWER TO PROPERTY.
For sale
$1,100,000
28018 Dobbin Huffsmith Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
--beds
2,740sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1980
6.53 Acres Lot
$1,002,700 Zestimate®
$401/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 192 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Bridges TREC #0477363 832-640-7000,
First Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 26068147
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,740
- Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6.53 Acres
- Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional parcels included: 780004900
- Parcel number: 37624
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $401/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $460,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,881
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,002,700
$953,000 - $1.05M
$2,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+22.2%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Price change | $900,000-18.2%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 +3.8% | $460,600 +6% |
| 2024 | $7,012 +2.1% | $434,670 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $434,920 |
| 2022 | -- | $434,920 +33.6% |
| 2021 | $4,451 +2% | $325,500 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,366 +2.4% | $295,910 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,263 +3.6% | $269,010 +10% |
| 2018 | $4,115 -0.3% | $244,550 |
| 2017 | $4,126 -7.7% | $244,550 -1.5% |
| 2016 | $4,468 -1.6% | $248,390 +7% |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $232,060 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $221,760 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $201,600 +4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $192,320 +12.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $170,870 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $155,340 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $141,220 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $128,380 -34.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $197,240 +73.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $113,570 |
| 2005 | -- | $113,570 +29.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,680 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,680 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,680 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77354