Prime 6-acre unrestricted tract north of the rapidly expanding town of Waller is strategically located to meet the needs of your new or growing business enterprise. It offers the elbow room of the country with the convenience of ready access to critical destinations. Only a short drive from the RCR Hempstead Logistic Park, Prairie view A&M University, the Prairie View Cricket Fields, or the Daikin Texas Technology Park in Hockley, it is the perfect choice for an unlimited number of business endeavors. In addition to its proximity to these local enterprises, the site’s easy access to US 290 and SH 6 corridors provides direct connections to the Houston metropolitan area as well as the Bryan-College Station and Austin communities. Call today and come explore the amazing potential of this property.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (2/18)
$950,000
29211 Castle Rd, Waller, TX 77484
4beds
1,992sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1978
6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$477/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 88 days |
- 74 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Hegemeyer TREC #0636539 281-744-8175,
Hegemeyer Realty & Associates
Source: HAR,MLS#: 41973839
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,992
- Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0422370000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $477/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,158
- Annual tax amount: $3,138
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,239/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $950,000-5%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 +3.5% | $175,158 |
| 2024 | $73 +15.9% | $175,158 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $63 | $175,494 +1.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $172,603 +0.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $171,573 |
| 2020 | -- | $171,573 |
| 2019 | $65 -46.2% | $171,573 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $121 | $171,481 |
| 2017 | $121 +5.2% | $171,481 |
| 2016 | $115 | $171,481 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,481 -32.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $254,398 +125.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,000 -24.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,000 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,164 -2.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,743 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,070 +29.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $122,080 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $113,420 +8.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,700 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,200 +9.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,600 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $78,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77484