2815 Ridgecrest Drive, Hephzibah, GA
Home value
$221,700
$191,000 - $257,000
$1,749/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,424/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,424/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charles Allen 706-836-5974,
Reward Realty,
Tia Allen 706-627-0541,
Reward Realty
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Breakfast room
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 13 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9 x 3
Living room
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 14 x 13.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 110 x 51 x 118 x 100
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1290347000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Park, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $219,990$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Pending sale | $219,990$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,990+1733.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $12,000-20%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $15,000$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 +341.9% | $33,910 +537.4% |
| 2024 | $226 +3.2% | $5,320 |
| 2023 | $219 -6.5% | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $234 -4.6% | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $245 -16.5% | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $294 -0.5% | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $295 +41% | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $210 -18.9% | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $259 +23.3% | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $210 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $210 -0.8% | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $211 | $5,320 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Windsor Spring