Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $23K (5/14)
    $1,320,000

    287 Log Landing St, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    4beds
    2,582sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coquina shell gas fireplaceSingle-level livingTwo-car garageFour bedroomsTen-foot ceilingsElevated finishesFunctional layout
    Located in WaterSound Origins, this Ficus plan built by Huff Homes, offers single-level living with over 2,500 square feet, four bedrooms, and a two-car garage, along with a series of thoughtful upgrades throughout. The backyard is a standout feature, offering an oversized footprint with added privacy and mature, layered landscaping. Room for a pool and spa. Outdoor elements include a gas firepit, coquina shell gas fireplace, and a second set of porch doors that expand access from the main living area, creating multiple points of entry and a more connected layout. Inside, the home features floor-to-ceiling shiplap in the living room, with additional shiplap detailing in the entry and primary bedroom. Ten-foot ceilings, crown molding, and Kingsley Medallion hardwood flooring run throughout, along with a 42-inch vented gas fireplace in the main living area. The kitchen is equipped with stacked glass cabinetry with accent lighting, undercabinet lighting, a 36-inch Wolf range, and a 36-inch Sub-Zero built-in refrigerator. Additional features include a gas lantern at the front porch, a stub for a gas grill with poured pad, security camera outlets, and an outdoor shower located adjacent to the garage, along with added exterior access at the garage for convenience. A well-maintained home with a functional layout, elevated finishes, and a rare backyard setting within WaterSound Origins.
    27 days
    |
    756
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candice Kaushagen 850-517-6170,

    The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001287MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 206.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 16.5
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 181.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.5
      Dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 222 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 393.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.5 x 22.5
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walls Paneled
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: EPA Qualified Fireplace, Gas, Fireplace 2+
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,582
      • Total interior livable area: 2,582 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55 x 186 x 19 x 56 x 22 x 119
      • Features: Covenants, On Golf Course, Restrictions, Sidewalk, Survey Available
      Details
      • Parcel number: 253S18162440001180
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Pavillion/Gazebo, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
      • Subdivision: WATERSOUND ORIGINS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management, Recreational Faclty
      Location
      • Region: Inlet Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $511/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $861,370
      • Annual tax amount: $9,930
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$1,320,000-1.7%$511/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1001287 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,343,000-2.3%$520/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1001287 Report a problem
        6/11/2024Sold$1,375,000-5.2%$533/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Pending sale$1,450,000$562/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Price change$1,450,000-3%$562/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Price change$1,495,000-6.3%$579/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Price change$1,595,000-3.3%$618/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Listed for sale$1,650,000+96.7%$639/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #942507 Report a problem
        11/4/2021Sold$838,800$325/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,844 +5.6%$856,515 +10%
        2023$7,427 +13.2%$778,650 +10%
        2022$6,560 +694.9%$707,864 +730.3%
        2021$825 +6%$85,257 +9.3%
        2020$779 $78,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32461

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable