Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,999

    2916 On The Rocks Point, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    3beds
    1,545sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $780/mo HOA

    What's special

    Expansive lagoon-style swimming poolsPrivate patio space
    Welcome to paradise at 2916 On The Rocks Pt, a stunning, turnkey-ready 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome located in the highly coveted Margaritaville Resort Orlando. Sold fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this property features a bright, open-concept living area that seamlessly transitions to your own private patio space—perfect for soaking in the warm Florida sunshine. Best of all, you are just steps away from one of the pristine community pools. Designed for effortless ownership, this property is an exceptional opportunity for vacation home buyers seeking a personal tropical getaway or savvy investors looking to capitalize on a premier short-term rental destination. Living in Margaritaville Resort means enjoying a world-class, island-inspired lifestyle with access to incredible amenities, including expansive lagoon-style swimming pools, the relaxing St. Somewhere Spa, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and the thrilling Island H2O Water Park. The property is also exceptionally close to the Promenade at Sunset Walk, a bustling hub packed with premier dining, retail shopping, and live entertainment. Located just minutes away from Walt Disney World Resort and other top Central Florida attractions, this townhome offers the ultimate blend of resort relaxation and theme park adventure.
    22 hours
    |
    151
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James Donovan 407-705-2616,

    TEAM DONOVAN 407-705-2616

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149980MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x17
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,579
      • Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 042527501600010300

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MARGARITAVILLE, ROLLING OAKS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $780 monthly
      • HOA name: Artemis Lifestyles
      • HOA phone: 407-705-2190
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $438,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,826
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,500

        $344,000 - $381,000

        $3,081/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$369,999-5.2%$239/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149980 Report a problem
        12/21/2022Sold$390,200$253/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,042 +9.3%$438,500 +22.7%
        2023$8,273 +147.3%$357,400 +1091.3%
        2022$3,345 +675.1%$30,000
        2021$432 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34747

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable