Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $149,900

    332 Midland Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    3beds
    1,668sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranchCovered patioHardwood floors throughoutEasy one-floor livingLarge backyardNice eat-in kitchen area
    Cozy brick ranch in the Vestal school district offering easy one-floor living with added space in the finished lower level! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features hardwood floors throughout, a nice eat-in kitchen area, and a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The finished lower level provides additional living or entertaining space plus a large utility/bonus room ideal for a workshop, hobby area, gym, or extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio overlooking the large backyard.
    9 hours
    |
    476
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST 607-757-2100,

    Edna D. Pauly

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 335998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13'1x11'4
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8'11x9'8
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9'5x12'5
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8x6'4
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6'5x12'5
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 33'9x24
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 4'3x3'9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11'7x12'5
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15'2x12'5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20'5x11'3
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 22'4x14'4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Workshop
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 852
      • Finished area below ground: 816

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 62 x 175
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03480017207800020140000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Brookside # 2
      Location
      • Region: Vestal

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,603
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR, LIGHTING FIXTURE, MIRRORS-Perm affixed, SHELVING-Builtin/affixed, SMOKE DETECTORS

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$149,900$90/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #335998 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $126,800 +5.1%
        2024-- $120,700 +10%
        2023-- $109,700 +12.1%
        2022-- $97,900 +18.1%
        2021-- $82,900 +10.1%
        2020-- $75,300
        2019-- $75,300
        2018-- $75,300
        2017$2,718 -33.5%$75,300
        2016$4,087 $75,300
        2015$4,087 $75,300
        2014$4,087 $75,300
        2013-- $75,300 -4.9%
        2012-- $79,200
        2011-- $79,200
        2010-- $79,200
        2009-- $79,200 +1880%
        2008-- $4,000
        2007-- $4,000
        2006-- $4,000
        2005-- $4,000
        2004-- $4,000
        2003-- $4,000
        2002-- $4,000
        2001-- $4,000
        2000-- $4,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13850

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable