Skip main navigation
Active
  • $135,000

    2986 Kenville Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    2beds
    1,012sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $133,300 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move-in ready townhomeFunctional layout
    Well-maintained and move-in ready townhome priced to sell. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for value and long-term potential. Functional layout, low maintenance, and conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining.
    14 days
    |
    235
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kiara Long,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com 216-849-7001,

    Jamie Bendross,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765167MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,012
      • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,012
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 040 05 023
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Cedar, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Conley Downs Ph 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,936
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $133,300

        $127,000 - $140,000

        $1,322/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$135,000+170.5%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10757632 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$1,300-23.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,700+183.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/15/2013Listing removed$599$1/sqft
        Source: Upscale Management Group, LLC Report a problem
        1/11/2013Price change$599-7.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Upscale Management Group, LLC Report a problem
        1/8/2013Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
        Source: Upscale Management Group, LLC Report a problem
        2/14/2008Listing removed$49,900$49/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3619739 Report a problem
        1/20/2008Price change$49,900-9.1%$49/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3619739 Report a problem
        12/25/2007Price change$54,900-15.4%$54/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3619739 Report a problem
        12/21/2007Listed for sale$64,900-17.2%$64/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3619739 Report a problem
        5/2/2007Sold$78,410-19.2%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2004Sold$97,000+2055.6%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/1993Sold$4,500$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,436 +2.3%$68,840 +2.4%
        2024$3,359 +5.6%$67,200 +4.3%
        2023$3,181 +19.7%$64,400 +20.5%
        2022$2,659 +18.3%$53,440 +21.2%
        2021$2,248 +13.4%$44,080 +15.9%
        2020$1,983 +43.1%$38,040 +55.6%
        2019$1,386 +29.1%$24,440 +41.4%
        2018$1,073 -10.7%$17,280 -14.3%
        2017$1,202 -8.6%$20,160 -11.1%
        2016$1,315 $22,680 +268.2%
        2014$1,315 $6,160
        2013-- $6,160
        2012-- $6,160 -74.2%
        2011-- $23,880
        2010$1,270 $23,880
        2009$1,270 -16.4%$23,880 -22.3%
        2008$1,520 0%$30,720
        2007$1,520 $30,720
        2006$1,520 +11%$30,720 +8.5%
        2005$1,369 +2.4%$28,320 +3.1%
        2004$1,337 +3.5%$27,480
        2003$1,291 +2.2%$27,480
        2002$1,264 +434.6%$27,480 +10.3%
        2001$236 $24,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable