Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in established Belvedere Park! This home features a functional single-level layout with a spacious living area, functional kitchen, dedicated dining space, and a fenced in backyard Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy access to downtown Decatur and Atlanta. Great opportunity!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/15)
$179,900
1511 Rupert Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$176,600 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in backyardDedicated dining spaceFunctional single-level layoutFunctional kitchen
- 51 days |
- 827 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yvonne Harris 310-809-1791,
Trelora Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10719998
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,104
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Other
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 15 201 09 033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,691
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$176,600
$168,000 - $185,000
$1,686/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $194,900-36.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2017 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Prager Property Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 3/1/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Prager Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Sold | $306,250+394%$277/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2015 | Listed for rent | $750-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Prager Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2014 | Price change | $62,000-5.3%$56/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #5333065 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Price change | $65,500-5.1%$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #5333065 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Price change | $69,000-4.8%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #5333065 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2014 | Price change | $72,500-4.6%$66/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #5333065 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $76,000+272.5%$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #5333065 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: American Rental Property Solutions, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Listed for rent | $775+3.3%$1/sqft |
| 11/20/2012 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: American Rental Property SolutionsLLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 9/28/2012 | Sold | $20,400-32%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $30,000$27/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Intown #5029875 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 +5.6% | $74,240 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $3,494 +1.6% | $69,839 0% |
| 2023 | $3,439 +1.2% | $69,840 |
| 2022 | $3,398 +12.2% | $69,840 +13.7% |
| 2021 | $3,030 +33.8% | $61,440 +39.6% |
| 2020 | $2,264 +0% | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,264 -4.9% | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,380 +110.9% | $44,000 +143.9% |
| 2017 | $1,128 -8.2% | $18,040 -11.1% |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $20,288 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $18,600 +128.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,128 -36.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,840 +30% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,880 -67.8% |
| 2010 | $1,565 +10.7% | $30,720 |
| 2009 | $1,413 -26.7% | $30,720 -24.6% |
| 2008 | $1,928 -7% | $40,720 |
| 2007 | $2,072 +5.1% | $40,720 |
| 2006 | $1,972 +6% | $40,720 |
| 2005 | $1,861 +9.3% | $40,720 +11.1% |
| 2004 | $1,703 +5% | $36,640 +2.7% |
| 2003 | $1,622 +15.5% | $35,680 +15.5% |
| 2002 | $1,405 +20.8% | $30,880 |
| 2001 | $1,163 | $30,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park