Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $15K (5/5)
    $320,000

    30 Highland Rd, Tumbling Shoals, AR 72581

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageNew roofNew ac unit
    Welcome to your next home—or the perfect summer getaway! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers the ideal mix of comfort, space, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a solid layout ready for your personal touch, with recently completed major updates including a new roof, new AC unit, and foundation work already done—giving you peace of mind for years to come. The home does need new carpet, in the bedrooms and living room, making it a great opportunity to customize the finishing touches to your style. Outside is where this property really shines! In addition to the attached garage, there’s a huge detached shop, perfect for hobbies, storage, or workspace—ideal for anyone needing extra room to create or work. There is also on sight RV hook up ready to utilize for friends and family! Located just down the road from Old Highway 25 Park, you’ll enjoy quick access to outdoor fun, such as the beach, camping, boat ramp, making this a fantastic option for a full-time residence, vacation home, or summer retreat. Don’t miss your chance to own a property with so much potential in a great location!
    16 days
    |
    269
    |
    2
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (501) 691-0990

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Other, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00200957000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tumbling Shoals

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,280
      • Annual tax amount: $644
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,428/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$320,000-4.5%$210/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$335,000$220/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$644 -6.3%$31,509 +5%
        2024$687 +25.3%$30,009 +23.1%
        2023$549 -37.9%$24,373 +4.5%
        2022$884 +10%$23,313 +10%
        2021$803 $21,194
        2020$803 $21,194
        2019$803 $21,194
        2018$803 +4.5%$21,194
        2017$769 $21,194 +15%
        2016$769 +10%$18,434
        2015$699 $18,434
        2014$699 +9.9%$18,434
        2013$636 +4%$18,434 +4%
        2012$612 +10%$17,732 +10%
        2011$556 $16,120
        2010$556 $16,120
        2009-- $16,120 -1.1%
        2008$562 $16,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72581

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable