Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $134,000

    300 Oak Ridge Rd Lot 92, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining areaBrand-new roofCozy breakfast nook
    UPDATE: Brand new flooring has just been installed in living, dining rooms and hallway! Step into this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Featuring both a formal dining area and a cozy breakfast nook, this home is ideal for hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. The spacious layout provides plenty of natural light and effortless flow throughout. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof and HVAC system, ensuring peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Nestled in the desirable Live Oaks MH Park, residents enjoy a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by mature trees and friendly neighbors - all just minutes from the various shopping, & dining options both Fredericksburg AND Kerrville have to offer. Experience Hill Country living at its finest - schedule your private showing today and discover why The Live Oaks is one of the hill country's most sought-after communities!
    210 days
    |
    222
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beckie Striegler 830-353-2085,

    LEGACY PARTNERS

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11594737

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, En Suite, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open, Laminate Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Finished area above ground: 1,680

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 65254
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $500

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)
      • Sewer: Community
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: 55 and Over, Clubhouse
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: 55 and Over, Clubhouse
      Location
      • Region: Fredericksburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $151,530
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Date available: 10/07/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Beckie Striegler

      Beckie Striegler

      (830) 353-2085

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,089/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Price change$134,000-3.6%
        Source: My State MLS #11594737 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$139,000-6.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11594737 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Price change$149,000-6.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11594737 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%
        Source: My State MLS #11594737 Report a problem
        12/10/2020Listing removed$155,000
        Source: Premier Realty Group #1493897 Report a problem
        11/30/2020Price change$155,000-6.1%
        Source: Premier Realty Group #1493897 Report a problem
        11/7/2020Listed for sale$165,000+17.9%
        Source: Premier Realty Group #1493897 Report a problem
        2/29/2020Listing removed$139,900
        Source: CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty #10639610 Report a problem
        1/23/2020Price change$139,900-6%
        Source: CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty #201912 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Listed for sale$148,900+66.4%
        1/29/2014Listing removed$89,500
        Source: iseemedia #00001 Report a problem
        12/18/2013Listed for sale$89,500
        Source: iseemedia #00001 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $151,530 +4%
        2024$1,524 -1.3%$145,650
        2023$1,544 +0.9%$145,650 +23.6%
        2022$1,531 $117,860 +11.6%
        2021-- $105,580 +6%
        2020-- $99,650 +38.8%
        2018$756 $71,770 +7%
        2017-- $67,090 +3.6%
        2016-- $64,750 +3.8%
        2015-- $62,390
        2014-- $62,390
        2012-- $62,390
        2011-- $62,390
        2010-- $62,390
        2009-- $62,390
        2008-- $62,390
        2007-- $62,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78624

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable