NEWER CUSTOM BUILT Home & INCREDIBLE 8000+ Sqft Building -- Great for Business Opportunity or Multi-Generational Living or ENTERTAINING Year Round for Many Events -- 10 Acres (Can be Subdivided) -- PRIMARY RESIDENCE is 3726 Sqft -- 3 Bedrooms -- 4 Bathrooms -- Vaulted Living Room w/ Fireplace -- Kitchen w/ Stainless Appliances, Quartz Countertops, Island, & 2nd Eating Area -- LARGE Formal Dining Room -- Butler Pantry Plumbed & Ready to Accommodate SubZero Side by Side Refrigerator -- Family Room w/ Fireplace -- Office / Den -- BEAUTIFUL Vaulted Primary Suite w/ Full Bathroom & Large Walk-in Closet -- 2nd & 3rd Bedrooms Each w/ Private Bathroom -- Laundry Room -- Heat Pump & AC -- High Ceilings Throughout -- Hardi Plank Siding -- Attached Double Oversized Garage -- Gated Entry -- Fenced Yard -- Landscaped -- Spacious Covered Patio -- Sprinkler System -- OUTBUILDING has a Fully Covered Patio Entrance in addition to 2 Separate Living Quarters (ADU's) PLUS Ductless Heat Pumps Throughout PLUS Space for Large Gatherings / Weddings / Retreats / Reunions or CAR ENTHUSIAST Dream PLUS Office Space PLUS Storage Space -- Past Uses of the Building have been Weddings, Company Parties, and Formal Gatherings -- This Property Has So Much to Offer and the Possibilities are Many for Creative Uses -- Plenty of Room for Additional Features -- Tons of Parking -- Less than 1 Hour to Vancouver / Portland Area -- Short Drive to Year Round Recreation in the Beautiful Northwest
Active
Listed by: Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs
$2,500,000
302 Waters Road, Castle Rock, WA 98611
4beds
4,603sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
10.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$543/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tons of parkingOffice spaceDuctless heat pumps throughoutHigh ceilings throughoutSprinkler systemLarge walk-in closetAttached double oversized garage
- 72 days |
- 633 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheri Evald,
Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2486766
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Den office
- Level: Main
Heating
- Fireplace, Ductless, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ductless, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,756
- Total interior livable area: 4,603 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 12
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10.24 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1
- Parcel number: WJ2309004
- Zoning: UZO
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2020
- Major remodel year: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $543/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,323,600
- Annual tax amount: $11,019
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 73 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,683/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+843.4%$543/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listing removed | $265,000-15.9%$58/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #20076184 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Sold | $315,000+18.9%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Pending sale | $265,000$58/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #20076184 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $265,000-11%$58/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #20076184 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Sold | $297,813$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,019 -2.5% | $1,323,600 -7.5% |
| 2023 | $11,305 +29.7% | $1,430,350 +14.6% |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $1,248,400 +27.4% |
| 2021 | $8,716 +405.5% | $979,800 +430.2% |
| 2020 | $1,724 -50.2% | $184,810 -52.5% |
| 2019 | $3,460 +15% | $389,087 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $3,010 -9.2% | $333,250 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $3,314 +15% | $317,580 +13.8% |
| 2016 | $2,881 +11% | $279,020 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $2,595 +1.1% | $270,020 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $269,310 -11.3% |
| 2011 | $2,567 | $303,550 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $311,650 +33.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $233,600 +11.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $209,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98611