Great opportunity to live in North Decatur!! 2 bedroom ranch with large vaulted family room that has open views to kitchen with a spacious eat-in room. White cabinets, electric stove and dishwasher. Washer and Dryer hook up in kitchen as well in the basement. Master features two closets and 1/2 bath. Full bathroom has linen closet area, shower/tub. Basement with additional possibilities for expansion. Plumbing is us to date. Detached oversized 2 car garage with opener, additional room great for workshop, hobbies and storage areas. HVAC 5 years, Water Heater 2 years. Conveniently located near highway access, downtown Decatur, CDC, Emory , multiple shopping locations and parks. The new Lulah Hills mixed-use development area is less than 1 mile away with new retail and restaurants Great opportunity to own in this area . Offered "AS-IS" with no warranties.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/11)
$358,000
3029 Flamingo Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.28 Acres Lot
$342,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open views to kitchenLarge vaulted family roomSpacious eat-in roomMaster features two closetsElectric stove and dishwasherWhite cabinets
- 89 days |
- 336 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beth Fink 770-596-5718,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10693957
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Features
- Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 18 116 13 016
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $326,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,078
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 89 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$342,300
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $358,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $368,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 -7.6% | $130,480 -1% |
| 2024 | $1,078 +27.4% | $131,840 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $846 -15.3% | $122,200 +26.2% |
| 2022 | $998 +0% | $96,840 +5.7% |
| 2021 | $998 -0.1% | $91,600 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $999 +2.6% | $85,800 +12.4% |
| 2019 | $974 +11.1% | $76,320 +20.8% |
| 2018 | $877 -1.9% | $63,160 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $894 +29.4% | $58,800 +31.4% |
| 2016 | $691 | $44,760 +35.8% |
| 2014 | $691 | $32,960 +25.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,200 -50.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,136 -25.4% |
| 2010 | $831 | $71,240 |
| 2009 | $831 +12% | $71,240 |
| 2008 | $742 -3.5% | $71,240 |
| 2007 | $769 | $71,240 |
| 2006 | $769 +14.8% | $71,240 +5.8% |
| 2005 | $670 -61.9% | $67,320 |
| 2004 | $1,759 +11.4% | $67,320 +9.5% |
| 2003 | $1,578 +25.6% | $61,480 +8.2% |
| 2002 | $1,257 +56% | $56,840 +18.3% |
| 2001 | $806 | $48,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30033