Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,300,000

    305 Teague Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    4beds
    6,491sqft
    : 
    Single Family 5+ Acres
    Built in 2008
    36.06 Acres Lot
    $1,228,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolBreathtaking views
    Discover a rare opportunity on 36 unrestricted acres with two expansive homes and breathtaking views. The main home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, over 3,100 sq ft, and a 2-car attached garage. The second home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings, and also has a 2-car garage. Enjoy a versatile workshop/gym, a pool house with 1 bedroom and 1 bath, and a sparkling pool. Both homes also have an 18KW Generac Generators in case of a power outage. Live water with a creek adds to the natural charm. Located just 30 minutes from town, this property offers a perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and freedom. Don't miss this unique multi-home retreat!
    44 days
    |
    539
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ardie Vargas,

    CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    Source: KVMLS,MLS#: 123957

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Area, Utility Room, Workshop
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Propane Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Inside
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Shower Stall, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower/Bath Combo, Master Downstairs, Kitchen Bar
      • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile, Concrete
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,491
      • Total interior livable area: 6,491 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage & Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Exterior Wheelchair Access
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Stairs/Steps, Sprinkler System-Lawn
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      • Has view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Year Round (Live), Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 36.06 Acres
      • Features: Views, Hunting Permitted, Secluded
      • Topography: Gently Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 39180
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Hill Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family 5+ Acres
      Materials
      • Stucco, Frame
      • Foundation: Pier & Beam, Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic Unlicensed
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Garbage Service-Private

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,144,633
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,228,000

        $1.17M - $1.29M

        $3,954/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000$200/sqft
        Source: KVMLS #123957 Report a problem
        2/10/2014Sold--
        Source: KVMLS #82564 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $1,144,633 +6.4%
        2024$1,947 -2.4%$1,076,075 +5.8%
        2023$1,995 +23.2%$1,017,111 +13%
        2022$1,620 +3.8%$900,109 +11.4%
        2021$1,560 -2.3%$807,988 +8.4%
        2020$1,596 +55.9%$745,581 +15.5%
        2019$1,024 $645,278
        2018-- $645,278
        2017-- $645,278 +2.7%
        2016-- $628,177
        2015-- $628,177
        2014-- $628,177 +52%
        2012-- $413,279
        2011-- $413,279
        2010-- $413,279
        2009-- $413,279

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78028

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent