Welcome to 305 Tribble St, a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering a comfortable blend of style and functionality in Honea Path, SC. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, this recently built home provides a move-in ready opportunity with modern finishes throughout. A covered front porch creates an inviting first impression and a great spot to relax. Inside, the main level features an open layout that connects the living and dining areas, finished with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds both style and ease of maintenance. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer a comfortable retreat with soft carpeting underfoot. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with updated fixtures, while the additional bedrooms share a full bath conveniently located in the hallway. A half bath on the main level adds extra convenience for guests. The attached 1-car garage provides both parking and additional storage space. Located in Honea Path, this home offers a quieter setting while still being within reach of everyday conveniences and commuter routes. If you’re looking for a well-appointed home with a modern layout and low-maintenance features, 305 Tribble St is worth a closer look.
New construction
$349,900
305 Tribble St, Honea Path, SC 29654
3beds
1,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
0.37 Acres Lot
$349,700 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchStainless steel appliancesAmple cabinet space
- 8 days |
- 90 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobby Brooks 864-363-3922,
Weichert Realty-Shaun & Shari,
Shaun Phillips,
Weichert Realty-Shaun & Shari
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1591120
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bonus room
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2nd Stair Case, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2760002014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$349,700
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $349,900-1.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $354,900-2.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $364,900-2.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29654