Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $920,000

    307 Colonial Dr, Wallingford, PA 19086

    5beds
    3,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spectacular beautifully landscaped lotWelcoming entry foyer
    Set on a spectacular, beautifully landscaped lot, this exceptional single-family home showcases timeless curb appeal with its elegant blend of stone, brick and siding. Designed as a spacious five-level split, this home offers remarkable versatility, generous living space and thoughtful updates throughout. Enter the main level at the front door from the Flagstone walkway to a welcoming entry foyer that opens to a large, step down Living Room filled with natural light, along with a formal Dining Room ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with a Sub-Zero refrigerator, newer Dacor double wall hung ovens, gas countertop range, Corian countertop and plenty of recessed lighting all overlooking the rear pergola and grounds. Both the kitchen and dining room offer direct access to a comfortable screened in porch with two ceiling fans- an ideal setting for relaxing or hosting guests while enjoying the surroundings. The lower level welcomes you with a bright and inviting Family Room centered around a magnificent wood burning stone fireplace, built in entertainment center and sliding glass door to a rear concrete pation. This level also includes a convenient laundry room with door to driveway, powder room and direct access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, the bedroom levels provide exceptional space and flexibility. One level offers a huge primary suite complete with an updated ceramic tile bahroom and large closet space, along with two additional bedrooms and an updated ceramic tile hall bathroom. The upper level features two more bedrooms, a third full bathroom and access to an expansive, unfinished attic for potential additional living space! The home also includes and basement and crawl space for storage options. The property features numerous improvements including newer roof, replacement windows, appliances, hot water heater, alarm system, hardwood flooring, backup generator, and much, much more. The grounds are truly a standout feature, with lush, mature landscaping, vibrant plantings and carefully designed outdoor spaces that creat a park like setting for both quiet enjoyment and entertaining. Ideally located within walking distance to the Wallingford Train Station and downtown Media, and just minutes from major thoroughfares, this home location offers easy access to Philadelphia, Wilmington and the airport. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home wiht exceptional space, imporvements and unbeatable location!
    18 days
    |
    1,234
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven M Eckell 484-432-0720,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 6105661100,

    Co-Listing Agent: Thomas Anthony Fior 215-900-7527,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2113578MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Attic, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - HardWood, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 9
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Attic - Floored, Attic - Walk-Up
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 1323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 49 X 27
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Family room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 14
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Flooring - Wood, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 16
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 9
      Living room
      • Features: Window Treatments, Flooring - Solid Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 16
      Screened porch
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Humidity Control, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Lower Level, Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Attic/House Fan, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Replacement, Screens, Double Hung
      • Basement: Partial,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone, Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,710
      • Total interior livable area: 3,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,710
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Asphalt, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Five
      • Stories: 5
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Flood Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125.00 x 160.00
      • Features: Front Yard, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Private, Rear Yard, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 34000068600
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Brick, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wallingford
      • Municipality: NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $502,560
      • Annual tax amount: $19,851
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer
      • Exclusions: Front Japanese Maple Bush In Front Of House; Rear Magnolia Tree At Rear Of House. Each Has A Blue Ribbon Tied Around Trunk.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$920,000$248/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2113578 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$920,000$248/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2113578 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18,349 +2.4%$502,560
        2024$17,918 +4.1%$502,560
        2023$17,216 +0.4%$502,560
        2022$17,140 +458.6%$502,560
        2021$3,068 +161.2%$502,560 +133.6%
        2020$1,175 -90.3%$215,110
        2019$12,122 +2%$215,110
        2018$11,887 +907%$215,110
        2017$1,181 -2%$215,110
        2016$1,205 +2%$215,110
        2015$1,181 -2%$215,110
        2014$1,205 +2.8%$215,110
        2013$1,172 +2.8%$215,110
        2012$1,140 +2.3%$215,110
        2011$1,114 +2%$215,110
        2010$1,092 +7.5%$215,110
        2009$1,016 $215,110
        2008$1,016 +8.3%$215,110
        2007$938 -2%$215,110
        2006$957 $215,110
        2005$957 $215,110
        2004$957 +8.5%$215,110
        2003$882 +7.9%$215,110
        2002$817 $215,110
        2000$817 $215,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19086

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable