Welcome to this stunning log estate offering over 6,500 square feet of living space on a private 1+ acre lot in Greeneville. Built in 2009, this custom home combines rustic charm with modern conveniences.
Step inside to find hardwood floors, soaring ceilings in the great room, and a stone fireplace that anchors the space. The chef's kitchen features custom cabinetry, a gas range, dual ovens, and all appliances convey. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings.
This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with an attached office/work space. Additional living areas include a den/rec room for entertaining or relaxing.
Outside, enjoy expansive decking, a hot tub/spa, and a peaceful country setting just minutes from downtown.
Practical features include a concrete driveway, attached 2-car garage, detached 2-car garage with quarters above, and pre-wired security. Accessibility is enhanced with a chair lift to the upper level.
This one-of-a-kind property is truly a rare find — combining luxury, comfort, and timeless log home style.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (3/9)
$690,000
3101 Whitehouse Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
5beds
6,556sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2009
1.1 Acres Lot
$664,800 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive deckingGas rangeStone fireplaceDual ovensHardwood floorsSpacious primary suiteFormal dining room
- 216 days |
- 1,371 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barry Carter 423-639-6781,
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville 423-639-6781
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9986818
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,556
- Total interior livable area: 6,556 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.1
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 075 001.06
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$664,800
$632,000 - $698,000
$3,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $690,000-12.7%$105/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9986818 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $790,000-1.2%$121/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9986818 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,999+125.4%$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9986818 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Sold | $355,000+51.4%$54/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #349371 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2012 | Sold | $234,500$36/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #316862 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37743