312 Roland Rd, Ladysmith, BC V9G 1X8
What's special
- 10 hours |
- 28 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carol Warkentin Personal Real Estate Corporation,
REMAX Professionals (LD),
Bailey Ellis Personal Real Estate Corporation,
REMAX Professionals (LD)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Air Conditioning, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bar, Breakfast Nook, Closet Organizer, Dining Room, Dining/Living Combo, Eating Area, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wine Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Mixed, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,With Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,871
- Total interior livable area: 3,965 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage Double
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Ground Level Main Floor
Features
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck, Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Low Maintenance Yard, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Walk on Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Central Location, Easy Access, Family-Oriented Neighbourhood, Irrigation Sprinkler(s), Landscaped, Marina Nearby, Near Golf Course, No Through Road, Private, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby, Rural Setting, Serviced, Shopping Nearby, Southern Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 005939526
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame Metal, Frame Wood, Shingle-Wood
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Family-Oriented Neighbourhood
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Ladysmith
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$744/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$1,986,000
- Annual tax amount: C$11,803
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
- Road surface type: Paved
Carol Warkentin Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 667-7653
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$2,950,000C$744/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036928 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V9G