Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    3122 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    3beds
    1,092sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryerUpdated kitchen
    Charming 3-Bedroom Townhome with Modern Updates in Prime Baltimore Location Welcome to 3122 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse that perfectly blends modern upgrades with classic charm. This inviting home features spacious, light-filled living areas, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere ideal for everyday living. The updated kitchen is fully equipped with an oven, stove, dishwasher, and ample cabinet space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A newly upgraded heating and cooling system ensures year-round comfort, while the in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Upstairs, you'll find well-sized bedrooms with generous closet space, along with 1.5 bathrooms designed for both functionality and style. Located in a vibrant and desirable neighborhood, this home offers easy access to schools, parks, shopping centers, and public transportation, making daily living convenient and well-connected. Don't miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today and make this beautiful home yours!
    65 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13123502A012

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Price change$2,000-23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,600+30%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2004Sold$97,125+49.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2004Sold$65,000+4.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2000Sold$62,000+287.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/1999Sold$16,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hampden