Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    3124 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    2beds
    1,092sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceCentral airconditioningStained glass atrium windowsGlass front display cabinetsCharming vestibuleHardwood throughoutSky light
    Note: the current tenants (both doctors) have recently had a newborn baby. They have requested a virtual showing first, and if further interested an in person showing may be done. Thanks for your understanding. This townhouse will be available July 15, 2026. Apt video Tour available upon request. Beautiful townhome in sought after Hampden. Light airy open concept first floor with brand new Windows. 2 large bedrooms (both fit King) both with attached baths, private rear deck off master bedroom, Central Airconditioning, Gourmet kitchen with refrigerator and dishwasher. Bar height counter and glass front display cabinets, laundry room, mud room, charming vestibule, stained glass atrium windows, sky light, electric fire place, hardwood throughout, Private Parking Pad with an oversized privacy fence gate. Walk to Johns Hopkins, Wyman Park, Convenient to Maryland Institute College of Art and the shopping/dining on 36th Avenue.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13123502A013

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,500+28.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Price change$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2018Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2018Price change$1,950-11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2017Sold$250,000$229/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$250,000$229/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA9946880 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$250,000+4.6%$229/sqft
    6/21/2010Sold$239,000$219/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$239,000-4.4%$219/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA7285016 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Listing removed$249,900$229/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA7171081 Report a problem
    10/1/2009Listed for sale$249,900+614%$229/sqft
    8/25/2003Sold$35,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hampden