New custom house at center of Durham, very close to downtown and all amenities. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms, extra-large living room space, open floorplan, custom fixtures in every room, plenty of windows to bring in natural light, custom cabinetry and high-end appliances in the kitchen, Separate dining room for family dinners, and a beautiful eat in kitchen overlooking the backyard. A good size lot with the home of your dreams awaiting you. Bring in your offer as this property will not stay long.
New construction
$849,000
313 W Cornwallis Rd, Durham, NC 27707
5beds
3,330sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
0.33 Acres Lot
$828,800 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floorplanGood size lotCustom cabinetry
- 34 days |
- 459 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hisham K Heda 919-810-8496,
Heda, Hisham Kamel
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,330
- Total interior livable area: 3,330 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,330
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 106958
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $573,566
- Annual tax amount: $5,685
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$828,800
$787,000 - $870,000
$4,214/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000-5.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listing removed | $895,000$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $895,000-5.3%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $945,000-5%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $995,000-4.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,045,000-4.6%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $1,095,000-8.4%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+528.9%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BURMLS #2539680 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Pending sale | $190,000+26.7%$57/sqft |
Source: BURMLS #2539680 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Sold | $150,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 +434.6% | $573,566 +652.3% |
| 2024 | $1,064 +6.5% | $76,245 |
| 2023 | $999 +2.3% | $76,245 |
| 2022 | $976 +0.5% | $76,245 |
| 2021 | $971 -60.4% | $76,245 -61.3% |
| 2020 | $2,453 -10.2% | $197,189 -10.2% |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $219,587 +33.3% |
| 2018 | $2,731 +23.2% | $164,673 |
| 2017 | $2,217 +3.5% | $164,673 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $164,673 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $2,143 -6.5% | $165,565 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $165,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,565 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,565 |
| 2011 | $2,158 +0.4% | $165,565 |
| 2010 | $2,149 +4% | $165,565 |
| 2009 | $2,066 | $165,565 |
| 2008 | $2,066 +17.4% | $165,565 +32.8% |
| 2007 | $1,761 +1.4% | $124,692 |
| 2006 | $1,736 | $124,692 |
| 2005 | $1,736 +1.4% | $124,692 |
| 2004 | $1,712 | $124,692 |
| 2003 | -- | $124,692 |
| 2002 | $1,575 +16.7% | $124,692 +49.7% |
| 2000 | $1,349 | $83,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Preston Woods