CHARMING AND BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED RANCH HOME, offering comfort, space, EXCELLENT SCHOOL DISTRICT, and an UNBEATABLE LOCATION. This inviting property features a large, clean backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, restaurants, and parks, this home truly has it all. Just 4 minutes from Lake Allatoona and Allatoona Creek Park, a popular destination for mountain biking and hunting, making it a perfect fit for outdoor enthusiasts. A perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Move-in ready and full of potential—don’t miss this great opportunity!!!
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/7)
$325,000
3130 Mars Hill Rd NW, Acworth, GA 30101
4beds
1,543sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1973
0.5 Acres Lot
$324,700 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days |
- 1,800 |
- 131 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Josefina Ivette BARAJAS,
Keller Williams Realty Atl North 770-509-0700
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7738463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Family Room, Laundry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Other
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,543
- Total interior livable area: 1,543 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 198x109x197x113
- Features: Private, Sloped, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 20012000380
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Other
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,866
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$324,700
$308,000 - $341,000
$2,508/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+7.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $325,000+1.6%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $319,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $324,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Price change | $324,900-3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $334,900-4.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $359,900-3.4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $372,500$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30101