Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $24K (4/2)
    $575,000

    3139 Alston Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    5beds
    3,122sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $574,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardHigh-end finishesBrand-new deckOpen-concept floor planStainless steel appliancesBrand-new kitchenSpacious closets for storage
    Welcome to a stellar home renovation at 3139 Alston Dr, Decatur, GA 30032. This beautifully re-imaged 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home features 3 full baths and 1 half bath. A spacious floor plan of 3,122 sq. ft. encompasses this two-story property offering everything you need for comfortable and stylish living. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan with high-end finishes and abundant natural light throughout the contemporary living spaces and tranquil bedrooms. The brand-new kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the custom cabinetry make this the central hub of any chef’s dream. Skillfully designed living and dining areas provide a seamless flow, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. The primary suite is a true tranquil respite featuring a spa-like en-suite bath with a luxurious soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, each with spacious closets for storage and beautifully designed en-suite bathrooms. A brand-new deck and a fenced backyard grace the exterior space and are ideal for outdoor gatherings, kids, or pets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, this home offers easy access to major highways while maintaining a quiet and peaceful neighborhood feel. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule a showing today and make this dream home yours.
    235 days
    |
    362
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Timothy Jenkins,

    Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc. 770-777-1321

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7654249MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,122
      • Total interior livable area: 3,122 sqft

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 50
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 183 19 001
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $247,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,808
      • Date on market: 9/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 227 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $574,200

        $545,000 - $603,000

        $3,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$575,000-4%$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10612977 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$599,000-3.2%$192/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10612977 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$619,000-4.8%$198/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10612977 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for sale$650,000-3.5%$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10612977 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Sold$673,312-10.2%$216/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listed for sale$750,000-3.8%$240/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7568173 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listing removed$780,000$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10465955 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Price change$780,000+194.3%$250/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7530212 Report a problem
        4/28/2022Pending sale$265,000+3.1%$85/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7002431 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Sold$257,000-3%$82/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7002431 Report a problem
        2/21/2022Contingent$265,000$85/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7002431 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Listed for sale$265,000+51.4%$85/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7002431 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Sold$175,000-12.1%$56/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8856306 Report a problem
        10/12/2020Pending sale$199,000$64/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8856306 Report a problem
        10/6/2020Listed for sale$199,000$64/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8856306 Report a problem
        9/30/2020Pending sale$199,000$64/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8856306 Report a problem
        9/22/2020Price change$199,000-11.6%$64/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8856306 Report a problem
        9/12/2020Listed for sale$225,000-1.7%$72/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8856306 Report a problem
        4/26/2020Listing removed$229,000$73/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #6666904 Report a problem
        2/1/2020Price change$229,000-11.9%$73/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8719295 Report a problem
        1/23/2020Price change$260,000-5.5%$83/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8719295 Report a problem
        1/15/2020Listed for sale$275,000+243%$88/sqft
        Source: First United Realty, Inc. #8719295 Report a problem
        2/9/2004Sold$80,172-22.2%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/1999Sold$103,000+128.9%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/13/1993Sold$45,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,794 -0.3%$99,080 -0.4%
        2024$4,808 +3.2%$99,440 +2.3%
        2023$4,657 +29.5%$97,200 +31.5%
        2022$3,597 +5%$73,920 +5.6%
        2021$3,425 +47.4%$70,000 +55.8%
        2020$2,325 -5.8%$44,920 -6.8%
        2019$2,469 +18.3%$48,200 +22.3%
        2018$2,086 +8.5%$39,400 +10.7%
        2017$1,923 +57.9%$35,600 +17.6%
        2016$1,217 $30,280 +178.3%
        2014$1,217 $10,880 +27.1%
        2013-- $8,560 +22.3%
        2012-- $7,000 -55%
        2011-- $15,552 -60.3%
        2010$1,925 -2.4%$39,200
        2009$1,971 -15.8%$39,200 -20.7%
        2008$2,342 +0.3%$49,440
        2007$2,336 +2.4%$49,440
        2006$2,280 +5.3%$49,440 +2.4%
        2005$2,166 +34.7%$48,280 +42.5%
        2004$1,608 +25.1%$33,880 +26.8%
        2003$1,286 +2.1%$26,720
        2002$1,259 +23.5%$26,720
        2001$1,020 $26,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Belvedere Park

        Getting around

        32 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable