Set on over an acre in a highly desirable Tewksbury location, this 3-bedroom home offers incredible potential with solid bones and a spacious layout ready for your personal touch. Features include a large living room with fireplace, separate dining room, eat-in kitchen, first-floor laundry, 1.5 baths, and a garage. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized deck just off the living room overlooking the expansive yard. While the home will benefit from cosmetic updates, it presents a fantastic opportunity to build equity in a great commuter-friendly location. Failed septic inspection, but seller will pay for the tie-in to town sewer.
For sale
$700,000
319 Whipple Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
3beds
1,818sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1.11 Acres Lot
$709,000 Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor laundryEat-in kitchenSeparate dining roomOver an acreOverlooking the expansive yard
- 2 days |
- 792 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen Keegan 978-866-2094,
Silver Key Homes Realty 978-382-4232
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73522065
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: First
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 13 x 22
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,818
- Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,818
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:0008 L:0059 U:0000,788523
- Zoning: RG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tewksbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $620,700
- Annual tax amount: $8,206
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Estate Sale
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$709,000
$674,000 - $744,000
$3,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+795.1%$385/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522065 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/1980 | Sold | $78,200$43/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 +2.3% | $620,700 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $8,022 -0.1% | $599,100 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $8,029 +6.1% | $569,400 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $7,565 +3.1% | $497,700 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $7,335 +3.7% | $466,600 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $7,070 +11.8% | $442,700 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $6,323 +5.2% | $399,200 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $6,013 +0.6% | $372,800 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $5,979 +3.6% | $366,600 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $5,772 +4.5% | $353,000 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $5,525 +5.4% | $337,500 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $5,242 +3.2% | $325,400 -1% |
| 2013 | $5,077 +0.4% | $328,800 -2.5% |
| 2012 | $5,056 +16.3% | $337,300 +4.5% |
| 2011 | $4,346 +1.5% | $322,900 -5.4% |
| 2010 | $4,282 +4.3% | $341,200 -5.7% |
| 2009 | $4,106 +4.7% | $361,800 -3.6% |
| 2008 | $3,922 +2.7% | $375,300 -2.6% |
| 2007 | $3,820 +3.5% | $385,500 +5.2% |
| 2006 | $3,691 +5.6% | $366,500 +5.9% |
| 2005 | $3,496 +10.2% | $346,100 +48.3% |
| 2003 | $3,173 +18.8% | $233,300 +31% |
| 2000 | $2,672 +7.3% | $178,100 |
| 1998 | $2,490 | $178,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01876