Southern Oregon Dream Ranch on just over 76 Acres located just 1 hour from the Medford International Airport and 1.5 Hours to the Coast. Stunning Mt views. 2 homes, 1 Studio, 2 Barns, Shop, carport, pond, pasture, springs & over 14 irrigated acres. Main home has had recent updates, 4 bdrms + office/den, 3.5 baths, 3976 SQ FT. Slate tile entry, new windows, trim, 2 newer HVAC, and flooring. Open beam wood ceilings, lg kitchen w/butcher Block Island, gas propane cooking and new s/s appliances. Primary suite w/French doors to deck with views, woodstove, updated bath w/ heated floors, quartz counters, soaking time & tile shower. 2nd Home is the original 1800's Farm House w/2 bdrms, 1 bath, 1526 SQ FT w/new windows, roof, foundation, front porch & more! Living rm w/French door to deck overlooking the pond. Shop w/water heater, full and half bath and w/d hook ups. Studio and Office off the shop. Backs to BLM on 1 side property is fenced w/a paved road and gated entry.
Active w/contingency
Price cut: $308.8K (4/23)
$1,290,000
3220 Deer Creek Rd, Selma, OR 97538
4beds
4baths
5,502sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
76.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recent updatesStunning mt viewsOpen beam wood ceilingsNew windowsSlate tile entryFull and half bathTile shower
- 419 days |
- 367 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L. Scott Medford 5419446000
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220198289
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Other
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Other
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,976
- Total interior livable area: 5,502 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Detached Carport, Driveway, Gated, RV Access/Parking, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 76.65 Acres
- Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Level, Sloped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Other
- Additional parcels included: R3270922
- Parcel number: R327092
- Zoning description: FC
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest,Ranch,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Selma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,940
- Annual tax amount: $8,191
- Date on market: 3/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 419 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,290,000-19.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,598,808-36%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | $2,500,000$454/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+367.3%$454/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2018 | Sold | $535,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $198 -97.3% | $27,270 -96.7% |
| 2023 | $7,224 +0.8% | $818,860 |
| 2022 | $7,169 +0.4% | $818,860 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $7,144 +4261.4% | $761,940 +3042% |
| 2020 | $164 +4.3% | $24,250 +3% |
| 2019 | $157 | $23,550 -96.7% |
| 2018 | $157 +1.7% | $703,660 +3% |
| 2017 | $154 -97.3% | $683,180 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,630 | $663,290 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,630 +5.1% | $643,980 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $5,354 +2.8% | $625,680 +3% |
| 2012 | $5,206 +6.4% | $607,470 +2.6% |
| 2011 | $4,895 +11% | $592,160 +13.8% |
| 2010 | $4,409 +3.2% | $520,460 +0.2% |
| 2009 | $4,272 +1.3% | $519,380 +5.9% |
| 2008 | $4,216 +3.1% | $490,580 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $4,089 +20.5% | $476,830 +24.7% |
| 2005 | $3,393 +2.5% | $382,370 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,311 +9.6% | $371,240 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,020 | $360,390 +3.1% |
| 2002 | $3,020 +24.1% | $349,530 +2.9% |
| 2001 | $2,433 +10% | $339,710 +0.1% |
| 2000 | $2,212 | $339,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97538