Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/15)
    $315,000

    32524 Roxana Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $311,400 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Water heaterCharming ranch homePrimary ensuiteWater treatment system
    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER HOME APPRAISED IN 2022 AT $344K & HAS ONLY INCREASED IN VALUE $$$INSTANT EQUITY$$$ Welcome to this charming ranch home located 4.6 Miles from heart of Bethany Beach. The homes’ ideal location on Roxana Road (RT17) provides alternative pathways to the Delaware Seashore State Park & Indian River Inlet, Delaware’s Beaches down to Ocean City, MD. Shopping, dining and entertainment are within minutes. Well-maintained, the home is situated on a .33 acre that could be your sanctuary. Easy to maintain allowing more time to enjoy life! The home features a primary ensuite and 2 additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bath. Cooking up your favorite meal is a breeze in the wide galley kitchen with dining area overlooking the cozy living room. Can’t forget to mention the mudroom that houses the stacked front-loading Washer and Dryer, water treatment system and water heater. Included is a spacious 10x12 utility shed with electric for additional storage or workspace. ADDED BENEFITS: NO HOA FEES or DEED RESTRICTIONS! Beebe Healthcare’s South Coastal Emergency Department 1mile. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this wonderful ranch home minutes from the coastal attractions. Schedule your showing today! Home "As Is" Seller's Agent Related to Owner.
    72 days
    |
    1,048
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valerie Peacock 302-290-1464,

    Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown 3022855100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2106094MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Main Level, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Attic, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,144
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Private, Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 89
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Not In Development, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 13415.00101.00
      • Zoning: AR1
      • Zoning description: AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $277,700
      • Annual tax amount: $607
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Appliances "as Is"
      • Exclusions: All Personal Property
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $311,400

        $296,000 - $327,000

        $1,990/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$315,000-4.5%$275/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$288/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$335,000-4.3%$293/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$349,900-1.4%$306/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%$310/sqft
        Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$359,900+89.4%$315/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2106094 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Listing removed$189,999$166/sqft
        Source: LONG AND FOSTER-BETHANY #1001575892 Report a problem
        6/6/2018Pending sale$189,999$166/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-B #1001575892 Report a problem
        6/6/2018Listed for sale$189,999$166/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-B #1001575892 Report a problem
        3/19/2018Listing removed$189,999$166/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-B #727217 Report a problem
        3/10/2018Price change$189,999-5%$166/sqft
        Source: LONG AND FOSTER-BETHANY #727217 Report a problem
        2/2/2018Listed for sale$199,999+68.1%$175/sqft
        Source: LONG AND FOSTER-BETHANY #727217 Report a problem
        10/17/2012Sold$119,000-2.9%$104/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/19/2012Pending sale$122,500$107/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        7/11/2012Price change$122,500-2%$107/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        5/10/2012Price change$125,000-14.4%$109/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        3/3/2012Pending sale$145,981$128/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        2/14/2012Price change$145,981-4%$128/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        1/31/2012Price change$152,064-4%$133/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        1/22/2012Price change$158,400-4%$138/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem
        1/13/2012Listed for sale$165,000$144/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #592467 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$608 +39.3%$138,850 +1261.3%
        2024$436 +0.2%$10,200
        2023$435 +1.7%$10,200
        2022$428 +3%$10,200
        2021$415 +4.6%$10,200
        2020$397 $10,200
        2019$397 +0.5%$10,200
        2018$395 -0.9%$10,200
        2017$399 +12.3%$10,200
        2016$355 -2.9%$10,200
        2015$366 +1.1%$10,200
        2014$362 -1%$10,200
        2013$366 +0.5%$10,200
        2012$364 -0.7%$10,200
        2011$367 $10,200
        2010$367 +9.4%$10,200
        2009$335 $10,200
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19945

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable