Built in 2023 and tucked inside Sea Pointe, a private enclave of just nine homesites in Dune Allen Beach, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home sits steps from the Gulf with horizon views of the water and the kind of quiet that defines the western stretch of 30A.
The open-concept main level is built for the way people actually use a beach house. The kitchen anchors the main level with a 6-burner gas cooktop, GE Cafe refrigerator, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a large walk-in pantry with ample cabinet storage throughout. The living room and laundry room flow together, opening directly to outdoor living space with a built-in BBQ and an outdoor shower. A one-car garage and generous parking make arriving and unloading effortless. Upstairs, two outdoor porches and multiple balconies extend the living space outward, with shiplap walls, coastal finishes, a wet bar with wine chiller, and horizon Gulf views from multiple levels. Dual gas tankless water heaters ensure the home runs efficiently year-round.
The community pool sits directly across the street. Three public beach access points, Lake Causeway, Palms of Dune Allen West, and Palms of Dune Allen East, give owners and guests easy options for getting to the sand.
Dune Allen is one of the most unspoiled stretches along 30A. Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, Point Washington State Forest, Eden Gardens State Park, and the Timpoochee Trail are all within easy reach for hiking, biking, and exploring 30A's rare coastal dune lakes. Shunk Gulley, Vue, and Stinky's Fish Camp are the local favorites for waterfront dining. The pace here is slower by design, it's the part of 30A people come back to when they want to actually unplug. Whether you're looking for a turnkey investment property, a second home, or a primary residence with real rental upside, 33 Maritime Way checks every box.
For sale
$1,920,000
33 Maritime Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
5beds
3,163sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
4,200 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$607/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-car garageGenerous parkingCoastal finishesBuilt-in bbqShiplap wallsOutdoor showerStainless steel appliances
- 6 days |
- 748 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blankenship Watkins Advisory Group 850-805-6100,
Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1002737
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 14
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 10
Bathroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Woodwork Painted
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,163
- Total interior livable area: 3,163 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Gulf
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Gulf
Lot
- Size: 4,200 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 60
- Features: Covenants, Restrictions, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 033S20341600000030
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Beach House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $607/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,419,421
- Annual tax amount: $12,965
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,920,000-2.8%$607/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,975,000$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $1,975,000-3.7%$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,050,000+18.5%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Sold | $1,730,000-3.6%$547/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Pending sale | $1,795,000$567/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Price change | $1,795,000-6.4%$567/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,918,0000%$606/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,918,495-26.2%$607/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,600,000+1305.4%$822/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Sold | $185,000+208.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Sold | $60,000+198.5%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2010 | Sold | $20,100-94.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2005 | Sold | $395,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,965 +579.4% | $1,419,421 +643.4% |
| 2023 | $1,908 -3.4% | $190,948 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,975 +29.3% | $173,589 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,528 +45.8% | $157,808 +103% |
| 2020 | $1,048 +19% | $77,755 +10% |
| 2019 | $881 | $70,686 -31.5% |
| 2018 | $881 +5.1% | $103,156 +3% |
| 2017 | $838 +5.8% | $100,152 +4% |
| 2016 | $792 +4.8% | $96,300 +7% |
| 2015 | $756 +5.9% | $90,000 +100% |
| 2014 | $714 | $45,000 +12.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,900 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,000 -30% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,000 -78.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $281,203 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $312,448 +3964.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,688 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459