Beautiful 4 bedroom 21/2 bath home with landscaped yard fenced in yard. Richland two school district . Priced to sell! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
$239,700
330 Fairford Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
4beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$238,300 Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in yardLandscaped yard
- 302 days |
- 17 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonia Shaw,
Transit Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 613227
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi-level
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5663
Details
- Parcel number: 148150903
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,272
- Date on market: 7/14/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$238,300
$226,000 - $250,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Pending sale | $239,700$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Contingent | $239,700$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,700$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Pending sale | $239,700$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,700-1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Sold | $242,064-13.5%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $280,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $280,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000+19.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Sold | $235,000+23.1%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2018 | Sold | $190,967$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,272 +18.1% | $9,400 +23% |
| 2021 | $1,923 -1.5% | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $1,952 +1% | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $1,933 +553.7% | $7,640 +3538.1% |
| 2018 | $296 | $210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29016