Skip main navigation
Active
  • $609,900

    331 Tivoli Trl, Springfield, TN 37172

    4beds
    2,840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Salt-water poolPersonal media roomOpen deck
    *** NEW Price *** Beautiful home located in heart of Springfield. ENJOY the convenience of local restaurants and shops just minutes away. ENJOY private entertainment in YOUR personal media room or outdoors under the sun or stars on YOUR open deck at the salt-water pool with FAMILY and FRIENDS.
    20 hours
    |
    127
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Syndi Shin Norton 615-589-6780,

    Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC 615-384-7500

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3211273MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x19
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x19
      Living room
      • Features: Separate
      • Level: Separate
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x18
      Other
      • Features: Media Room
      • Level: Media Room
      • Area: 352 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x22
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Heating
      • Dual, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Dual, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,840
      • Total interior livable area: 2,840 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,840

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120.15 x 165.81 IRR
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 091K A 08200 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mooreland Estates Sec 9
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $486,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,153
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$609,900-2.4%$215/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3211273 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listing removed$624,900$220/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3163773 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$624,900+27.5%$220/sqft
        4/19/2024Sold$490,000-2%$173/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2621053 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Contingent$499,900$176/sqft
        3/25/2024Price change$499,900-3.8%$176/sqft
        3/19/2024Listed for sale$519,900-3.7%$183/sqft
        3/15/2024Contingent$539,900$190/sqft
        3/15/2024Listed for sale$539,900$190/sqft
        3/7/2024Contingent$539,900$190/sqft
        2/27/2024Listed for sale$539,900+3.8%$190/sqft
        7/5/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
        6/28/2022Price change$519,900-1%$183/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2381480 Report a problem
        6/23/2022Pending sale$524,900$185/sqft
        5/20/2022Price change$524,900-2.8%$185/sqft
        5/9/2022Listed for sale$539,900+134.7%$190/sqft
        4/3/2007Sold$230,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,153 +3.6%$121,500
        2024$3,044 $121,500
        2023$3,044 +5.9%$121,500 +54.2%
        2022$2,874 +41.6%$78,775
        2021$2,029 -29.4%$78,775
        2020$2,874 $78,775
        2019$2,874 +0%$78,775
        2018$2,874 +0%$78,775 +11.4%
        2017$2,873 -5.2%$70,725
        2016$3,031 +3%$70,725
        2015$2,942 $70,725
        2014$2,942 $70,725
        2013-- $70,725
        2012$2,360 $70,725 +13.3%
        2011$2,360 +9.9%$62,425
        2010$2,147 $62,425
        2009$2,147 $62,425
        2008$2,147 +9.9%$62,425
        2007$1,954 +547.1%$62,425 +656.7%
        2006$302 $8,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37172

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable