Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    3312 Bearskin Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming screened-in front porchThree spacious bedroomsGenerous lotMove-in-ready layoutComfortable family room
    Location. Lifestyle. Opportunity. This one checks every box. Tucked on a cul-de-sac in one of West Raleigh's most sought-after pockets, this is a rare combination of neighborhood charm and unbeatable proximity -- just minutes from NC State University, downtown Raleigh, Cary, and all the best the Triangle has to offer. Whether you're an investor seeking a high-demand rental near NCSU or a family looking for the perfect place to put down roots, this versatile 3-bedroom gem delivers on every front. Step onto the charming screened-in front porch -- your new favorite morning coffee spot -- and instantly feel the warmth this home radiates. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, a comfortable family room, and a functional kitchen designed for real life. The deep one-car garage provides generous storage and parking that's hard to find in this price range. Out back, a wooden deck overlooks a lovely yard -- ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The fully usable backyard offers room to play, garden, or unwind. Investment potential is REAL here. The consistent rental demand near NCSU makes this an exceptional opportunity for investors looking to add a turnkey property to their portfolio. And for families? The cul-de-sac setting, generous lot, and move-in-ready layout make this a place you'll love calling home.
    22 days
    |
    1,703
    |
    158
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Harris 919-946-3292,

    REAL BROKER LLC - HOME SWEET HEIDI REALTY

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10161470MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Laminate Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gravel, Inside Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Hardwood Trees, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 793061228
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Masonite
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,250
      • Annual tax amount: $3,153
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$425,000-10.5%$332/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161470 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listed for rent$1,875+7.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2024Listed for rent$1,750+17.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Doorify MLS #2446967 Report a problem
        7/12/2022Price change$475,000-4%$371/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2446967 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Listed for sale$495,000$387/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2446967 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Contingent$495,000$387/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2446967 Report a problem
        5/21/2022Listed for sale$495,000+141.5%$387/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2446967 Report a problem
        3/19/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
        3/12/2019Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
        2/15/2019Sold$205,000+61.4%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2001Sold$127,000$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,153 +0.4%$359,250
        2024$3,140 +28.8%$359,250 +62%
        2023$2,437 +7.6%$221,760
        2022$2,265 +4%$221,760
        2021$2,178 +1.8%$221,760
        2020$2,138 -0.4%$221,760 +20.9%
        2019$2,146 $183,473
        2018$2,146 +11.3%$183,473
        2017$1,929 +2.1%$183,473
        2016$1,889 +7.7%$183,473 +9.6%
        2015$1,754 $167,471
        2014-- $167,471
        2013-- $167,471
        2012-- $167,471
        2011-- $167,471
        2010-- $167,471
        2009-- $167,471
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Raleigh

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable