Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $270,000

    333 Cardinal Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

    3beds
    1,534sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $256,600 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located in the desirable Spring Lake area of Sebring, this well-maintained home offers flexible living with a functional layout and added space. Originally a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, it has been thoughtfully converted to include a third bedroom, providing additional versatility for guests, office space, or growing needs. Situated on approximately 0.41 acres, this property offers privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living while still being conveniently located near golf courses, Sebring International Raceway, and local amenities. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area with abundant natural light, tile and wood flooring throughout main living spaces, and a functional kitchen layout with ample cabinetry and counter space. The split layout provides separation between living and sleeping areas, enhancing comfort and usability. The primary suite features generous space, dual vanities, and easy access to the main living areas. The additional bedrooms are well-sized, making this home ideal for a variety of living situations.
    40 days
    |
    2,235
    |
    125
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drew Bishop,

    Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324221Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,996
      • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Frontage length: 142
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C1535300600JJ00050
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,244
      • Annual tax amount: $3,394
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $256,600

        $244,000 - $269,000

        $1,881/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$270,000$176/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #324221 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$990 +7.8%$75,919 +3%
        2023$919 -3.8%$73,708 +3%
        2022$955 +0.5%$71,561 +3%
        2021$950 +3.9%$69,477 +1.4%
        2020$915 $68,518 +2.3%
        2019-- $66,978 +1.9%
        2018-- $65,729 +2.1%
        2017$898 +8.5%$64,377 +2.1%
        2016$828 -1.8%$63,053 +0.7%
        2015$843 +4.5%$62,615
        2014$806 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33876

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable