This spacious, well-maintained home offers quality craftsmanship throughout. From the grand 2 story entry with an open staircase, to the large great room with vaulted ceiling and skylights to the thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring gorgeous granite countertops, double wall oven and expansive cabinetry offering plenty of storage and workspace. There is also a walk in pantry for additional storage. Access the large deck with retractable awning through sliding glass doors from the breakfast area. On the main level you will also find a living room, formal dining room with tray ceiling, a laundry room with sink, a bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath. On the second floor you will find the owners suite complete with 2 walk in closets and a en-suite bath with double vanity, walk in shower and jetted garden tub. There are 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath on this level. The lower level finished walkout basement offers a spacious family room/recreation area with a full kitchen, half bath, and flexible workout/craft area. This level offers tons of additional storage space and workspace in the utility areas. Through the sliding glass doors on the lower level you access a large patio area in the fully fenced back yard with lush green space and mature trees and landscaping offering privacy.
For sale
$485,000
3135 Imperial Blvd, Springfield, OH 45503
5beds
3,713sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.38 Acres Lot
$477,000 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large patio areaFinished walkout basementGorgeous granite countertopsThoughtfully designed kitchenDouble wall ovenLaundry room with sink
- 4 days |
- 503 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamara Comer (937)322-0352,
Coldwell Banker Heritage,
Maegan Benne 706-840-2466,
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958691
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 28
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 5
Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 35 x 23
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor
Features
- Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,713
- Total interior livable area: 3,713 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 121 x 135
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3400300025112005
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,980
- Annual tax amount: $5,680
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$477,000
$453,000 - $501,000
$3,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000-1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $489,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,680 +2.1% | $124,590 |
| 2023 | $5,562 -2.7% | $124,590 |
| 2022 | $5,718 +8.2% | $124,590 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $5,285 -0.2% | $107,520 |
| 2020 | $5,297 -0.2% | $107,520 |
| 2019 | $5,310 -34.7% | $107,520 +17.2% |
| 2018 | $8,133 +251% | $91,770 -11.8% |
| 2017 | $2,317 +276.5% | $103,992 |
| 2016 | $615 -76.1% | $103,992 +11.2% |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $93,541 |
| 2014 | $2,573 +4.7% | $93,541 |
| 2013 | $2,458 +13.9% | $93,541 -5.1% |
| 2012 | $2,158 -8.3% | $98,557 |
| 2011 | $2,353 +6.7% | $98,557 |
| 2010 | $2,204 -16.4% | $98,557 -5% |
| 2009 | $2,638 -47% | $103,744 |
| 2008 | $4,982 +130.1% | $103,744 |
| 2007 | $2,165 -31.6% | $103,744 -3.8% |
| 2006 | $3,166 +31% | $107,835 |
| 2005 | $2,417 -71.1% | $107,835 0% |
| 2004 | $8,355 +7.1% | $107,840 +9% |
| 2003 | $7,801 -0.2% | $98,930 |
| 2002 | $7,815 +17.3% | $98,930 +15.9% |
| 2000 | $6,664 | $85,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,819/mo
Principal & interest
$2366
Property taxes
$453
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45503