Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    2500 Longview St #513, Austin, TX 78705

    1beds
    572sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $524/sqft
    $283/mo HOA

    What's special

    Courtyard poolLuxury studioRooftop deckTop floorStainless steel appliancesQuartz countersLuxury flooring
    This top floor, luxury studio features a walk-in closet, luxury flooring and a spacious bathroom with plenty of storage. Enjoy a light and bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counters. The main living space showcases spectacular views of Pease Park and can be configured multiple ways. Only one neighbor to the left and no upstairs neighbor for quiet living close to downtown. This luxury studio also features a laundry room with full size washer and dryers and extra storage. Building amenities include rooftop deck, courtyard pool, gym, putting green, dog park and a well designed co-working space. You can't beat this location for an active lifestyle. Across from Pease Park and Tarrytown, you're close to walking trails and some of Austin's best boutiques, restaurants and parks. Located in West Campus, access to UT is a breeze. 5 minute drive to downtown and easy commute to North or South Austin. This unit comes with one parking space in private and gated garage.
    35 days
    |
    188
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberley Howard (512) 914-2873,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC (512) 575-3644

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 4957871MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 572 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Gated, Private
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Electric Car Plug-in, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 235.22 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02140018060000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Business Center, Cluster Mailbox, Controlled Access, Courtyard, Curbs, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Garage Parking, Gated, Lock and Leave, Lounge, Pet Amenities, Pool, Recycling Area/Center, Rooftop Lounge, Smart Car Charging, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Cascade Condominiums
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $283 monthly
      • HOA name: Cascade Condominium
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $524/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,491
      • Annual tax amount: $6,088
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Lender Approval
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$300,000$524/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4957871 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/29/2025Price change$1,500-3.2%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$1,550-1.6%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$1,575-1.6%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$1,600-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/6/2025Price change$1,625-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$1,650+1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/16/2025Price change$1,625-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$1,650-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$1,675-1.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/14/2025Price change$1,700-2.9%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/26/2025Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$1,650$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/12/2024Price change$1,650-2.9%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/9/2024Price change$1,700-2.9%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/28/2024Price change$1,750-2.8%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/31/2023Price change$1,800-5.3%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2023Price change$1,900-5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2023Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,088 +10.2%$297,491 +6.7%
        2024$5,523 +9.5%$278,696 -0.1%
        2023$5,046 +649.5%$278,886 +75.2%
        2022$673 $159,219

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West University

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          56 / 100
          Good Transit
          80 / 100
          Very Bikeable