Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $266,700

    339 Wardman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $266,700 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,700

    $248,000 - $285,000

    $2,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    339 Wardman Road.The seller has accepted an offer for this house. Contact Matt Quagliano with any questions. Charming Kenmore colonial on a quaint yard. Young roof, shingle exterior, big two car garage and a custom deck. Big living and dining rooms accented by natural wood. Smooth walls, fresh decor, updated windows and hardwood floors. Big kitchen abundant w/ white cabinets, counter work space and an eating area. Three bedrooms, the largest has two closets and encompasses the width of the house. 1.5 bathrooms w/ white tile and neutral fixtures. Modern and updated mechanical systems.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Near Bus
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146401782527
    • Lease amount: $0

Condition
    • Year built: 1935
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • Sewer: Municipal
    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refigerator
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    • HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • Sewer: Municipal
    • WaterSource: Municipal
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Counters, Open
    • LotFeatures: Near Bus
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5222
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • Utilities: Naturl Gas Available
    • MlsStatus: Accepted Offer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2021Sold$189,900$145/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1337930 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Contingent$189,900$145/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #10993879 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Pending sale$189,900$145/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1337930 Report a problem
    5/30/2021Price change$189,900-5%$145/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #10993879 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Listed for sale$199,900+68%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1337930 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Sold$119,000$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B486614 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$119,000+11.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Nickel Realty #B486614 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Sold$106,700+1.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$104,900-8.7%$80/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #B360796 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listing removed$114,900$87/sqft
    Source: ERA #298734 Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$114,900+36%$87/sqft
    Source: ERA #298734 Report a problem
    5/20/1999Sold$84,500+1.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/1994Sold$83,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $48,300
    2024-- $48,300
    2023-- $48,300
    2022-- $48,300
    2021-- $48,300
    2020-- $48,300
    2019-- $48,300
    2018-- $48,300
    2017$3,056 +351%$48,300
    2016$678 $48,300
    2015-- $48,300
    2014-- $48,300
    2013-- $48,300
    2012-- $48,300
    2011-- $48,300
    2010-- $48,300
    2009-- $48,300
    2008-- $48,300
    2007-- $48,300
    2006-- $48,300
    2005-- $48,300
    2004-- $48,300
    2003-- $48,300
    2002-- $48,300
    2001-- $48,300
    2000-- $48,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenmore