Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $465,000

    33968 Myelle Rd, Kingston, IL 60145

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5 Acres Lot
    $453,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1800 SQ FT 2 story home located on 5 acres of open space. Zoned A-1 with 54 X 30 FT pole barn. Bring horses or animals of choice. Homing pigeons hoping for loving keeper. The home features Brazilian cherry flooring in living and family rooms, 6 panel pine doors throughout. A must see waiting for right family.
    4 days
    |
    693
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Catalani 815-262-7257,

    Dickerson & Nieman

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202602736MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer, Water Softener, LP Gas Tank, LP Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,800
      • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Barn, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Wheel Chair Acc.
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: County Taxes, Horses Allowed, Agricultural, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0218100005
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,624
      • Annual tax amount: $9,599
      • Price range: $465K - $465K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $453,300

        $431,000 - $476,000

        $2,027/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$465,000$166/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202602736 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,788 +8.9%$113,208 +11.3%
        2023$8,070 +10%$101,760 +10.2%
        2022$7,336 +4.5%$92,358 +7.7%
        2021$7,017 +1.8%$85,786 +3.1%
        2020$6,896 +2.7%$83,182 +6.3%
        2019$6,714 +2.6%$78,239 +2.2%
        2018$6,543 +5.9%$76,555 +5.6%
        2017$6,176 +2.8%$72,516 +4.2%
        2016$6,008 $69,560 +4.5%
        2015-- $66,552 +4.1%
        2014-- $63,950 -3.7%
        2013-- $66,390 -7.9%
        2012-- $72,108 -7.5%
        2011-- $77,971 -8.3%
        2010-- $85,038 -1.3%
        2009-- $86,184 -1.2%
        2008-- $87,231 +7.2%
        2007-- $81,402 +6.1%
        2006-- $76,736

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60145

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable