Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,000

    34 Ranger Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044

    3beds
    2,035sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $576,100 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomDouble vanitiesTile walk-in showerCommanding viewLvp flooringWall of windowsQuartz counters
    GO JUMP IN THE LAKE! Savor the sun and the VIEW from your back deck. Located a golf card ride away from Hilltop Marina this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a BONUS ROOM will entertain family and friends for ALL SEASONS! Open the door to your centrally located living room featuring a wall of windows, LVP flooring and a COMMANDING VIEW. Everything a cook could want in this STEP SAVER kitchen with an island, walk-in pantry, stainless appliances and quartz counters. Primary suite with an in-suite bath/dressing area includes double vanities, a tile walk-in shower and bathtub. 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of room for PLAY AND SLEEP. The upstairs PARTY SIZED rec room with another full bath could serve as a game-room, exercise room, home office OR additional BEDROOM! ANOTHER PERK, foam insulation in the walls and roof deck for added insulation. Don't miss your opportunity to see this SCENICALLY SUPREME property!
    23 days
    |
    149
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley L Cook 870-612-0076,

    Gateway Properties 870-793-8100

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26016455MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Lower Level
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,035
      • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00108151017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $375,410
      • Annual tax amount: $2,586
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $576,100

        $547,000 - $605,000

        $2,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$599,000+3643.8%$294/sqft
        Source: BBOR #26-272 Report a problem
        11/7/2016Sold$16,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,370 +10%$61,251 +10%
        2024$2,155 $55,683
        2023$2,155 $55,683
        2022$2,155 +32.4%$55,683 +32.4%
        2021$1,627 +2002.6%$42,052 +2002.6%
        2020$77 $2,000
        2019$77 $2,000
        2018$77 $2,000
        2017$77 $2,000 -42.9%
        2016$77 +165.3%$3,502 +364.5%
        2015$29 $754

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72044

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable