Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    3452 E Blackjack Rd, Atoka, OK 74525

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Picturesque pondExcellent outbuildings
    Escape to the peace and beauty of country living with this charming home nestled on 10 scenic acres. The property features a beautiful pond complete with a dock, perfect for relaxing evenings, fishing, or simply enjoying the tranquil views of nature. The home offers a spacious covered patio on the back, providing the ideal spot for outdoor gatherings, morning coffee, or watching the sunset over your land. Whether you're entertaining friends or enjoying quiet country mornings, this space makes outdoor living easy and enjoyable. In addition to the home, the property includes a large shop with a generous lean-to, offering plenty of covered space for a tractor, vehicles, equipment, or extra storage. The shop setup is perfect for hobbyists, small business owners, or anyone needing room to work and store tools or toys. With 10 acres of open space, a picturesque pond, and excellent outbuildings, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and rural charm while still providing all the room you need to live, work, and play in the country. Come experience the quiet lifestyle and endless possibilities this unique property has to offer.
    72 days
    |
    157
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaina Crites-Bowen 580-380-9994,

    Heartbeat Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607963MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, None
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Other
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Fruit Trees, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek, Spring
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00002503S11E200200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Tie Down
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $28,035
      • Annual tax amount: $187
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$260,000+940%$203/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607963 Report a problem
        12/28/2007Sold$25,000$20/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$187 +4.5%$3,365 +3%
        2024$179 +5.9%$3,267 +0%
        2023$169 +9%$3,266 +6.1%
        2022$155 $3,079
        2021$155 -0.1%$3,079
        2020$155 -1.1%$3,079 -0.7%
        2019$157 +150.5%$3,102 +68.4%
        2017$63 -17.6%$1,842 -8.6%
        2016$76 -36.5%$2,015 -22.5%
        2015$120 -3%$2,600 -1.9%
        2014$123 -19.8%$2,650 -13.3%
        2013$154 -7.1%$3,057 -7.1%
        2012$166 +3.5%$3,291 +2.2%
        2011$160 -14.9%$3,220 -9%
        2010$188 -11.2%$3,539 -8.3%
        2009$212 +117.4%$3,860 +185.5%
        2008$97 $1,352

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74525

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable