Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,520,500

    35 Misty Meadow Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359

    4beds
    4,096sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    7.48 Acres Lot
    $1,520,500 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $6,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,520,500

    $1.35M - $1.70M

    $6,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live A Country Estate Lifestyle At This North River Farm Colonial Set Privately On Over 7 Acres Near Expressway, Shopping, & Restaurants. Light, Bright, & Open Floorplan. Updated Spacious Kitchen Features Wet Bar & Built In Window Seat. Perfect For Entertaining. The Master Bedroom With Dressing Room/Closet, And Bath W 2 Sep Vanities & Jetted Tub Is An Oasis Overlooking The Grounds. Enjoy The View Of The Rear Acreage & Small Pond From The Large Deck. 12x16 Barn W Elec & Water. Bonus Rm Over Garage With Full Bath & Kitchenette. Walk Out Lower Level With Inlaw Apt & Covered Patio. Certified By The National Wildlife Federation As A Wildlife Habitat. With Hundreds Of Conservation Acres Across The River. Bird Watching, Hunting, Wildlife Viewing. This Remarkable Property Provides A Flexible Floor Plan (Extended Family? Frequent Guests?-No Problem!). Got Goats? Pets? Hobbies? In-Laws? Teenagers? The Possibilities Are Endless At This One-Of-A-Kind Property. This Mini Estate Will Welcome You!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Walk-Up Attic, Wetbar
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PEMBMD13P1S

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pembroke

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Exterior: Clapboard, Shingles
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Work Area
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Kit Dscrp: Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Deck - Exterior, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar, Open Floor Plan, Slider, Bathroom - Half, Chair Rail
    • Mbr Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-In, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Closet - Linen, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Chair Rail
    • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Walk-Up Attic, Wetbar
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System, Wall Oven
    • Bth2 Level: Second Floor
    • Style: Colonial, Farmhouse
    • Bth2 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full
    • Bth3 Dscrp: Bathroom - Half
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Fam Dscrp: Bathroom - Half, Ceiling - Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Wet Bar, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Ceiling - Beamed, Walk-In Storage
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Half
    • Bth3 Level: Third Floor
    • Fam Level: Third Floor
    • Basement Feature: Full, Walk Out, Finished
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Covered Patio/Deck, Barn/Stable, Stone Wall, Porch - Screened, Storage Shed, Deck - Composite
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Laundry Level: Second Floor
    • Liv Dscrp: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Road Type: Public
    • Liv Level: First Floor
    • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Easements, Scenic View(s), Wooded
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • CONTINGENCY_TYPE: Pending P&S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2020Sold$749,000-0.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2019Pending sale$749,900$183/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72562627 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$749,900-6.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72562627 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$799,900$195/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72562627 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$799,900$195/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Price change$799,900-2.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$819,900-2.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Price change$839,500-1.2%$205/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Price change$849,900-1.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$859,900-1.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for sale$869,900$212/sqft
    Source: Jackson, Ltd. #72460903 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,633 +1%$1,134,200 +1.1%
    2024$13,493 +8.1%$1,121,600 +14.3%
    2023$12,486 +3.9%$981,600 +15.5%
    2022$12,022 +1.9%$849,600 +5%
    2021$11,803 +1.3%$809,500 +0.6%
    2020$11,656 -4.6%$804,400 -3.9%
    2019$12,220 +2.5%$837,000 +4.5%
    2018$11,924 +3.4%$800,800 +4.9%
    2017$11,532 +5.9%$763,700 +7.1%
    2016$10,885 +3.9%$713,300 +0.4%
    2015$10,477 +1.1%$710,800 +0.8%
    2014$10,364 +2.2%$705,500 -1.2%
    2013$10,136 +0.4%$713,800 -1.7%
    2012$10,096 +1.6%$725,800 -1.6%
    2011$9,935 +0.2%$737,600 -4.1%
    2010$9,914 +5.7%$769,100 -4.5%
    2009$9,381 +2.8%$805,200 -3.5%
    2008$9,122 +23.8%$834,600 +17.9%
    2007$7,370 +5.2%$708,000 +3.6%
    2006$7,007 +8.4%$683,600 +6.4%
    2005$6,465 -5.2%$642,600 +10.6%
    2004$6,819 +0.5%$580,800 +3.8%
    2003$6,784 +11.7%$559,700 +21%
    2002$6,071 +7.3%$462,700 +19.4%
    1999$5,658 $387,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02359