Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,183,500

    57 Misty Meadow Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359

    4beds
    2,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    6.72 Acres Lot
    $1,183,500 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $4,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,183,500

    $1.11M - $1.27M

    $4,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath contemporary colonial is located on a family friendly cul de sac, back through the trees, in one of North Pembroke’s most desirable neighborhoods, Misty Meadow Farms. The home is a short drive to the commuter rail, less than 2 miles from Route 3, and 4 miles from the Hanover mall. The first floor features a recently renovated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite tops, and hardwood floors. The formal dining room has crown molding and wainscoting. Just off the kitchen is the 16x24 family room boasting vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a stunning gas fireplace. The second floor offers a master suite with whirl pool soaking tub, 3 large bedrooms and the laundry room.. The home has a two car attached garage. Outside is a spacious private deck spanning the back of the house, an in ground pool, and a pool shed. A very special home, privately situated on over 6 wooded acres at the headwaters of the North River, with seasonal views. Relax on the spacious deck or by the pool. Or take in a sunset at the Wayback, your own personal sanctuary overlooking one of the largest tidal salt water marshes in the Northeast. You will be amazed to find this hidden gem in the midst of conveniently located amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PEMBMD13P1N

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pembroke

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Sold$850,000+41.7%$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2015Sold$599,900$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2015Pending sale$599,900$215/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Spectrum #71862574 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$599,900-1.5%$215/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Spectrum #71862574 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listed for sale$609,000+2.5%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Spectrum #71862574 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Sold$594,000-2.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$609,000-3.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2014Listed for sale$629,000+99.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/1996Sold$316,000-6.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1990Sold$339,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,183 +0.7%$930,400 +0.8%
    2024$11,101 +7.5%$922,800 +13.6%
    2023$10,329 +6.8%$812,000 +18.8%
    2022$9,669 +0.9%$683,300 +4%
    2021$9,583 +1.2%$657,300 +0.6%
    2020$9,465 +4.2%$653,200 +5%
    2019$9,084 +1.8%$622,200 +3.8%
    2018$8,922 +2.3%$599,200 +3.8%
    2017$8,720 +2%$577,500 +3%
    2016$8,553 +6.4%$560,500 +2.8%
    2015$8,038 +1.3%$545,300 +0.9%
    2014$7,937 +3.1%$540,300 -0.3%
    2013$7,696 +1.8%$542,000 -0.3%
    2012$7,563 +2.9%$543,700 -0.3%
    2011$7,348 -0.5%$545,500 -4.8%
    2010$7,386 +3.4%$573,000 -6.5%
    2009$7,143 +2.8%$613,100 -3.6%
    2008$6,949 +5.7%$635,800 +0.7%
    2007$6,573 +5.9%$631,400 +4.3%
    2006$6,205 +7.6%$605,400 +5.6%
    2005$5,766 -4.2%$573,200 +11.8%
    2004$6,017 -1.1%$512,500 +2.1%
    2003$6,082 +10.9%$501,800 +20.1%
    2002$5,483 +10.6%$417,900 +23.1%
    1999$4,957 $339,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02359