Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    35 Theos Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    2 Acres Lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mother-in-law suiteFormal dining room
    NEW LISTING — JUST 3 MILES FROM TOWN! Located in the desirable Northeast Jones School District, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres and offers 2,688 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Inside, you'll find: • A mother-in-law suite • A man cave or office space • Formal dining room • Great room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace Additional features include: • Roof only 5 years old • Two attached double carports with plenty of parking • A nice back deck perfect for relaxing • A large treehouse for enjoying the outdoors • Metal storage building with electricity • Peaceful dead-end road location This property offers space, comfort, and a beautiful setting — a must-see to fully appreciate!
    152 days
    |
    508
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna Martin 601-580-5335,

    Jerry Ford Real Estate LLC 601-477-8867

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 145145MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Cooling
      • Gas
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Carport, Covered, Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2AC
      • Features: 25 - 50 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 108150007000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $125,550
      • Annual tax amount: $610
      • Date on market: 12/11/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $348,700

        $331,000 - $366,000

        $2,834/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/26/2026Price change$365,000-3.6%
        Source: LBOR #37288 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$378,500
        Source: LBOR #37288 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$641 -1.4%$12,566 0%
        2023$650 -0.9%$12,567 0%
        2022$656 -0.4%$12,569
        2021$659 -4.9%$12,569 -1.3%
        2020$693 -0.2%$12,740 +0.1%
        2019$694 +0.1%$12,730 0%
        2017$694 $12,731 +9.1%
        2016-- $11,669 +0%
        2015-- $11,666 +0%
        2014$515 $11,664 +0%
        2013-- $11,663 -0.2%
        2012-- $11,691 +0%
        2011-- $11,690
        2010-- $11,690 +9%
        2008-- $10,726
        2007-- $10,726
        2006-- $10,726
        2005-- $10,726 +4.9%
        2004-- $10,223 -0.2%
        2003-- $10,242 +0%
        2002$805 +26.7%$10,239 +33%
        2001$636 +2.6%$7,699 +0%
        2000$620 $7,696

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,074/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1882
        Property taxes
        $192
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39443

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable