2 br / 2.5 ba, $1648, 1145 sq ft in Atlanta, GA
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,648/mo
Fees may apply
3505 Redwine Rd #2604, Atlanta, GA 30344
2beds
1,145sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
None parking
What's special
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Bountiful Closet and Storage Spaces, Cafe Bar, Multi-Million Dollar Renovation, Upscale Bathroom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Building
Details
- Building name: Elevation 3505 Apartments & Townhomes
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,648-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,649+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,645-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,651+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,650-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,651+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,642+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,638+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,606$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,606$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,606-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,618-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,619+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,599+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,580-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,595-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $1,603-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,609-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,612+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,611+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $1,597+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,570+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,563+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,547-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,560$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30344