Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,754/mo

    Fees may apply

    3505 Redwine Rd #701, Atlanta, GA 30344

    2beds
    1,152sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 2.5 ba, $1754, 1152 sq ft in Atlanta, GA
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Bountiful Closet and Storage Spaces, Cafe Bar, Multi-Million Dollar Renovation, Upscale Bathroom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Elevation 3505 Apartments & Townhomes

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,754-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,758-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,762+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,755-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,759+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,755-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,761+13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listing removed$1,559$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$1,559-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,568+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Price change$1,562+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$1,548-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,561+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$1,554+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$1,540+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$1,537-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$1,545-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Price change$1,549-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$1,571+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Price change$1,568+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$1,561-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$1,571-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$1,579+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$1,571-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$1,583$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30344