Welcome home to a beautifully designed, low-maintenance Craftsman-style cottage located in the sought-after 55 and better Cottages @ Carolina Park. Perfectly positioned in the heart of North Mount Pleasant, this charming home offers the ideal blend of coastal lifestyle, modern comfort, and effortless living. Offering affordable HOA fees, with the flexibility to take advantage of neighboring Restore amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball and a Movie Center! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful details and elevated finishes, including crown molding throughout, adding timeless character and polish. The eat-in kitchen is both stylish and inviting--ideal for casual mornings or gathering with guests--while seamlessly connecting to the main living spaces for easyentertaining. Featuring a center island, modern fixtures, crisp white cabinetry and sleek stainless-steel appliances, the kitchen offers the perfect anchor for entertaining family and friends in this home's spacious open layout. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling for added architectural interest, private access to a screened porch, and a spa-inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower. Designed for convenience, this home offers a low-maintenance lifestyle with lawn care and landscape maintenance included in the monthly HOA--so you can spend more time enjoying everything Mount Pleasant has to offer. World-class dining, pristine beaches, shopping, and endless recreational opportunities are all just minutes away. Whether you're entertaining friends and family or simply enjoying a quieter pace of life, this cottage keeps you close to what matters most. This is a rare opportunity to own in one of the most desirable areas in the country--at a fantastic value--in a truly award-winning community.
Active
Price cut: $19K (5/12)
$710,000
3508 Habenaria Rd #15, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3beds
1,917sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$700,600 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesEat-in kitchenCenter islandSpa-inspired ensuite bathSpacious open layoutSleek stainless-steel appliancesCrown molding throughout
- 56 days |
- 724 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Charleston Islands
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26007456
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Living/Dining Combo, Bonus, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Laundry, Mother-In-Law Suite, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Blown, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,917
- Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One,One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Interior Lot
Details
- Special conditions: 55+ Community
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$700,600
$666,000 - $736,000
$3,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $710,000-2.6%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $729,000-2.7%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+36.4%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+2.7%$286/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #22025913 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Sold | $534,800-1.9%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Contingent | $545,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $550,000+0.2%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $549,000-1.1%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Price change | $555,000-3.5%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Price change | $575,000-2.4%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Price change | $589,196+0.1%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $588,396-0.1%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Price change | $589,000-1.1%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $595,500$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,626/mo
Principal & interest
$3431
Property taxes
$195
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29466