Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Property Associates
    Price cut: $10.1K (4/14)
    $699,950

    3605 192nd Street SE #B, Bothell, WA 98012

    2beds
    1,301sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    1,711.91 Square Feet Lot
    $692,600 Zestimate®
    $538/sqft
    $250/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsOpen-concept layout
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Central Park Townhomes in Bothell. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home features abundant natural light, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and modern smart switches compatible with Google Nest for added convenience. The spacious garage offers ample parking and extra storage space. Step outside to a private patio that backs up to open green space—perfect for relaxing or enjoying seasonal activities. The community offers an athletic court, playground, and a pavilion with picnic tables, creating inviting outdoor spaces to enjoy. Ideally located just steps from the neighborhood park and close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Situated within the Northshore School District, including Fernwood Elementary and Northshore High School. A wonderful opportunity to own a home in a welcoming community with convenient access to everything Bothell has to offer.
    37 days
    |
    245
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Fester,

    Real Property Associates

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506650MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tank, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,301
      • Total interior livable area: 1,301 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Individual Garage, Off Street
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1,711.91 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01187100000700
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Wood Products, Cement Plank
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019
      • Major remodel year: 2019

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $250 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-897-3400
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $538/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $721,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,395
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $692,600

        $658,000 - $727,000

        $2,887/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$699,950-1.4%$538/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2506650 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$710,000+49.5%$546/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498437 Report a problem
        5/29/2020Sold$474,995$365/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,395 +2.3%$721,500 +2.2%
        2023$6,249 -0.6%$705,700 -10.9%
        2022$6,283 +20.7%$792,100 +52.5%
        2021$5,204 +6.4%$519,500 +12.2%
        2020$4,890 +134.7%$463,000 +130.3%
        2019$2,084 $201,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98012

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable