Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, featuring new windows and a new HVAC system. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern appliances and ample cabinet space. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bathroom and a large closet, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or a roommate—conveniently located next to the second full bath. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, a private balcony/patio, an assigned parking space, and a NEWLY RENOVATED ENTRYWAY. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$110,000
3630 Ranch Road 5 #2, Columbia, SC 29206
2beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$275/mo HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesNew hvac systemNew windowsPrivate ensuite bathroomAssigned parking spaceIn-unit laundrySpacious primary suite
- 299 days |
- 80 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Evon Wages,
Fort Jackson Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 613569
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Laminate
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Laminate
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Floors-Laminate, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte
- Laundry: Porch, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: Private Pond
Lot
- Size: 1,219.68 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 168420219
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WELLESLEY PLACE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Back Yard Maintenance, Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Maintenance, Landscaping, Road Maintenance, Security, Sidewalk Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance, Green Areas
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Date on market: 7/21/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29206