Large modern renovated end unit townhome waiting for you! Bright open layout, stylish finishes & extra privacy in a highly desirable location. Move in ready 3 bedroom plus bonus room upstairs with 2 beautiful full baths. Spacious living area with stunning kitchen including breakfast bar & brand-new kitchen appliances to enjoy cooking & dining. A finished basement complete with rec room, bonus room & laundry room are a plus. This move in ready home also has a spacious backyard for relaxing & entertaining. Twin Rivers has several pools to hang out at and meet your neighbors, as well as playgrounds for your family. There is shopping & dining you in the community if desired. Near highways for commuting to work.
For sale
Price cut: $20.6K (5/19)
$468,228
371 Bolton Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520
3beds
1,620sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$464,800 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning kitchenFinished basementRec roomSeveral poolsStylish finishesBonus roomLaundry room
- 8 days |
- 331 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JUDITH MEGHNAGI,
EXP REALTY, LLC 866-201-6210
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615816R
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath
Bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
Basement
- Area: 810
Heating
- Baseboard, Radiant, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Bath Half, Living Room, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Main, Other Room(s), None
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Finished, Other Room(s), Recreation Room, Storage Space, Utility Room, Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, On Site, Open, Assigned
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Open Porch(es), Patio, Fencing/Wall, Yard
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Fencing/Wall
Lot
- Features: Near Shopping, Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 010001400371
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse, Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Outdoor Pool, Playground, Jog/Bike Path, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
- Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $208 Monthly
Location
- Region: East Windsor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,134
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Condominium,Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$464,800
$442,000 - $488,000
$3,200/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $468,228-4.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $488,828+1013.5%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/1978 | Sold | $43,900$27/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $7,073 +8.7% | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $6,505 +0.8% | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $6,456 -0.1% | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $6,464 +1% | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $6,403 +1.4% | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $6,316 +0.1% | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $6,310 +1.5% | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $6,218 +2% | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $6,094 +1.2% | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $6,019 +1.8% | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $5,915 +2.9% | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $5,746 +3.7% | $196,700 |
| 2012 | $5,541 +2.8% | $196,700 |
| 2011 | $5,392 +2.1% | $196,700 |
| 2010 | $5,281 +2% | $196,700 +96.3% |
| 2009 | $5,178 +1.9% | $100,200 |
| 2008 | $5,080 +5% | $100,200 |
| 2007 | $4,840 | $100,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $100,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $100,200 |
| 2004 | $3,908 | $100,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $100,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $100,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $100,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08520