Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $679,900

    3752 Innesbrook Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102

    4beds
    6,412sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $47/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oversized primary bedroomExercise roomUpdated powder roomBreakfast barTons of counterspaceUpgraded banistersLighted basement stairs
    IMPRESSIVE does not even begin to describe this amazing home with over 6,000 SQ FT of living space showcasing UNIQUE AND CUSTOM features throughout. 3 CAR TANDUM GARAGE with electric charging station. Gorgeous Brazilian hardwood floors on main level. 2 story entry with TAILORED MADE 2nd floor WRAP AROUND LIBRARY. Sunny living room area includes wood beam barn posts. Flex room (could be used as den, playroom or cafe room) features built in wet bar with beverage fridge, glass pocket doors leading to foyer and French doors opening to formal dining room. Gourmet kitchen has 42" cabinets, under cabinet lighting, breakfast bar, tons of counterspace and opens to 15' x 12 " hearth room with corner fireplace and spacious family room with shiplap wall. You'll find a ONE-OF-A-KIND office nook off the family room - perfect for home office or homework area. OUTSTANDING and beautifully finished basement features rec room area, theater area, built in tavern style table, bar room with BARREL CEILING, exercise room, TORNADO/SAFE ROOM and half bath. Oversized primary bedroom boasts COZY READING NOOK, his/her walk-in closets (each with closet organizers) and private bath with dual vanity, soaking tub and glass shower. Bedroom 2 includes ensuite bath. Bedrooms 3 (has large walk-in closet with organizer) and 4 have jack and jill bath. Gorgeous backyard with large wrap around deck for outside gatherings. Other outstanding features include 2nd floor laundry room with cabinetry ~ Mud room with built in bench, cabinets and 2 closets ~ Updated powder room ~ Upgraded banisters ~ Lighted basement stairs ~ Alarm system ~ Dual zone HVAC and more. This home is a true ENTERTAINER'S DREAM.
    23 days
    |
    1,591
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Holly Pfister (815)459-5900,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate,

    Paula Nowicki,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12610213MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Eating Area, Exercise Room, Library, Mud Room, Office, Recreation Room, Theatre Room, Other Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X19
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X11
      Bar entertainment
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Den
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Eating area
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X11
      Exercise room
      • Features: Flooring (Other)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 418 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22X19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Butler, Pantry-Walk-in, Granite Counters, Hearth Room), Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X9
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X6
      Library
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X6
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X5
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Other)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X7
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28X12
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Special Millwork, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors, Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Rec/Family Area,Storage Space,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,412
      • Total interior livable area: 6,412 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,674
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Invisible
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 35 x 125 x 145 x 8 x163
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1836377030
      • Special conditions: Corporate Relo
      • Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014
      • Major remodel year: 2020
      Details
      • Builder model: Custom

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Coves
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Other
      • HOA fee: $560 annually
      Location
      • Region: Algonquin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $573,279
      • Annual tax amount: $13,471
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$679,900-2.9%$106/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12610213 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$699,900+110.2%$109/sqft
        12/16/2014Sold$332,998$52/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,471 +2.8%$191,093 +11.3%
        2023$13,102 +5.4%$171,661 +9.8%
        2022$12,430 +3.4%$156,311 +6.2%
        2021$12,023 +1.5%$147,213 +2.7%
        2020$11,848 $143,287 +2.6%
        2019-- $139,629 -10.6%
        2018$13,278 +1%$156,136 +6.1%
        2017$13,143 -1%$147,146 +5.2%
        2016$13,275 $139,899

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60102

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable