HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Experience peaceful country living on over 9 acres with space for horses, animals, and endless outdoor possibilities. This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offers comfortable main-level living with a spacious kitchen, a large living room with a unique retro fireplace, and updates that blend country warmth with everyday function. Outside you'll find multiple outbuildings, including a huge barn, detached garage, and storage sheds—perfect for equipment, tack, or hobbies. The property is fenced and cross-fenced with plenty of pasture, mature trees, and open views in every direction. Enjoy the quiet lifestyle of rural Idaho while staying close to town conveniences. Whether you're looking for a small ranch, hobby farm, or just room to roam, this property delivers the space and setting you've been searching for.
Pending
$575,000
3756 E 800 N, Rigby, ID 83442
3beds
1,596sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
9.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$360/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of pastureComfortable main-level livingMature treesSpacious kitchen
- 33 days |
- 806 |
- 47 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grant Smith 208-499-4016,
Real Estate Two70,
Rick Robinson 208-360-4688,
Real Estate Two70
Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2185429
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Free Standing
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,596
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,596
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Stalls, Detached, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: 1
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9.49 Acres
- Features: Livestock Permitted, Established Lawn
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: RP05N38E260716
- Zoning description: Jefferson-A10-Agricultural 10
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Facilities
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $360/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $439,492
- Annual tax amount: $1,935
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Oven Range, Fridge
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Tenant's Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $575,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $599,900-7.7%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,999$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 +19.6% | $439,492 +13.7% |
| 2024 | $1,835 -6.1% | $386,704 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,954 -33.6% | $391,391 -5.6% |
| 2022 | $2,942 +25.4% | $414,590 +71.7% |
| 2021 | $2,347 +119.5% | $241,531 +17% |
| 2020 | $1,069 -0.4% | $206,454 +32.7% |
| 2018 | $1,073 -1.9% | $155,581 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $1,093 -0.8% | $150,294 +146.8% |
| 2016 | $1,103 +56.4% | $60,906 +9.6% |
| 2015 | $705 +5.2% | $55,552 |
| 2014 | $670 +0% | $55,552 |
| 2013 | $670 | $55,552 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,868 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83442